Login or register  
TV

Ron Winston

Mostly Credited As: Ron Winston
Birth Name: Ronald Winston
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1932 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: March 02, 1973
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in Los Angeles, CA




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Alumni Fun (1963)• Supervising Director

Episode Crew


McMillan and Wife (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Terror Times Two 02x04 Dec/13/1972 As: Director
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Clock Struck Twelve 05x12 Dec/05/1972 As: Director
Chain of Events 05x07 Oct/24/1972 As: Director
A Matter of Mutual Concern 04x11 Nov/23/1971 As: Director
For a Million... Why Not? 04x08 Nov/02/1971 As: Director
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation: XW-1 01x14 Jan/07/1972 As: Director
Getting Together (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Pretender 01x12 Dec/25/1971 As: Director
Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Crime 03x02 Sep/22/1965 As: Director
The Turncoat 02x04 Oct/23/1964 As: Director
A Slow Fade to Black 01x23 Mar/27/1964 As: Director
Branded (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Taste of Poison 01x15 May/02/1965 As: Director
The Brave Endure 01x14 Apr/25/1965 As: Director
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Yellow Scarf Affair 01x17 Jan/25/1965 As: Director
Mr. Novak (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
From the Brow of Zeus 02x14 Jan/05/1965 As: Director
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Kamchatka Incident 02x05 Nov/12/1964 As: Director
The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Stopover in a Quiet Town 05x30 Apr/24/1964 As: Director
The Big Tall Wish 01x27 Apr/08/1960 As: Director
The Monsters are Due on Maple Street 01x22 Mar/04/1960 As: Director
The DuPont Show of the Week (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ride With Terror 03x09 Dec/01/1963 As: Director
Checkmate (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Renaissance of Gussie Hill 02x14 Jan/17/1962 As: Director
The Heat of Passion 02x03 Oct/18/1961 As: Director
Great Ghost Tales (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
August Heat 01x05 Aug/03/1961 As: Director
Way Out (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Soft Focus 01x13 Jul/07/1961 As: Director
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Grey Nurse Said Nothing 04x05 Nov/26/1959 As: Director
Heart of Darkness 03x07 Nov/06/1958 As: Director
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Left-Handed Welcome 10x36 Jun/16/1958 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Winston Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..