Login or register
TV

Joshua Dallas

Joshua Dallas Mostly Credited As: Joshua Dallas
Sometimes Credited As: Josh Dallas

Birth Name: Joshua Paul Dallas
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1981 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky


Born Joshua Paul Dallas on December 18, 1981, this American actor spent his high school years working through a set of very decorated performing arts programs at New Albany Senior Public High School. Because of the scholarship that he’d earned to study at the Mount View Conservatoire for Performing Arts in London, England, he spent the next ten years working on some the UK’s most renown stages. With only a handful of film credits and only five days living back in the United States he landed his role on the blockbuster movie, ‘Thor’ (2011). With Thor under his belt the next level of recognition from the American audiences is coming from his lead role as the Prince Charming, David Nolan, on “Once Upon a Time”.


Joshua Dallas Joshua Dallas
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Five (US) (2011)As: Henry
Once Upon a Time (2011)As: David Nolan / Prince Charming
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Targets of Obsession 11x15: (Feb/17/2011) As Kip Woodman 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Ko'olauloa (North Shore of O'ahu) 01x06: (Oct/25/2010) As Ben Bass (as Josh Dallas) 

Doctor Who (2005) (2005) 
  Silence in the Library (1) 04x08: (May/31/2008) As Node 2 

Ultimate Force (2002) 
  The Dividing Line 04x03: (May/18/2008) As Weaver 
Trivia

Earned the Sarah Exley Scholarship, which is a full ride to study acting at the Mount View Conservatoire for the performing arts in London, England. It is given to one student every three years.

Some of the theater companies he's worked with are, The Royal National Theatre, The English National Opera, and The New Shakespeare Company.

Married to Lara Pulver for four years

Fall 2013, engaged to Ginnifer Goodwin.

Fall 2013, engaged to Ginnifer Goodwin.

Joshua Dallas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

‘Salem’ EXCLUSIVE: Shane West, Janet Montgomery Chat Playing Love Interests, Heroes & Villains

    All week I’ve presented insight into the life of WGN America’s..

FX Renews 'The Americans' for 13-Episode Third Season

    It’s no secret: the FX cold war spy thriller ‘The Americans’..

'The View' to Reunite All 11 Co-Hosts for Barbara Walters Farewell

    Get ready to see a host of hosts! As part of 'The View's week-long..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor