Login or register  
TV

Reginald Denny

Mostly Credited As: Reginald Denny
Sometimes Credited As: Leigh Denny

Birth Name: Reginald Leigh Dugmore
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1891 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Richmond, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: June 16, 1967
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Reginald Denny



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Batman (1966) 
  When the Rat's Away the Mice Will Play (2) 01x12: (Feb/17/1966) As King Boris 
  A Riddle a Day Keeps the Riddler Away (1) 01x11: (Feb/16/1966) As King Boris 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  Physician, Heal Thyself 01x03: (Oct/11/1965) As Sir Andrew 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Timothy Heist 02x05: (Oct/30/1964) As Mr. Beauford 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  A Penny a Day 02x27: (Apr/24/1961) As Winston Harrow 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Helen Morgan Story 01x33: (May/16/1957) As George White 
  The Last Tycoon 01x24: (Mar/14/1957) As Dean 

Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers (1956) 
  Cecil of Kabul 01x15: (Jan/27/1957) As General Cecil 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Grandpa Changes the World 01x16: (Jul/22/1956) As Governor Casby 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Hanging Judge 02x17: (Jan/12/1956) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  ROBERTA with Gordon MacRae 05x23: (Apr/10/1955) As Himself 

The Whistler (1954) 
  A Case for Mr. Carrington 01x28: (Mar/30/1955) As Carrington 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Stolen General 02x02: (Oct/06/1953) As General Prescott 
  All's Well with Lydia 01x02: (Oct/08/1952) As Colonel Patterson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reginald Denny Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..