Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Carlos Rivas


Mostly Credited As: Carlos Rivas
Birth Name: Oscar von Weber
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1925 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Paso, Texas
Date Of Death: June 16, 2003
Cause Of Death: prostate cancer
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Carlos Rivas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Adventures of Zorro (1981) (1981)As: Don Alejandro -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Knights of the Road 03x20: (Feb/26/1985) As Police Officer 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  A Design for Killing 02x17: (Feb/10/1983) As Hector 

Benson (1979) 
  Masquerade 02x04: (Nov/21/1980) As Howard 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Cry for Vengeance 08x11: (Dec/27/1979) As Tom Avila 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Man in the Shadows 02x19: (Feb/25/1975) As Benny 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Fountain 07x17: (Jan/26/1973) As Perez, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Lost Sunday 06x12: (Dec/03/1972) As Rodez 
  Once Upon a Saturday 03x25: (Mar/21/1970) As Armando, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Escape to Terror 06x03: (Oct/04/1970) As S.R.A. Joe Rodriguez 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  An Angel Cried 06x13: (Jan/08/1970) As Tall Fire 
  The Grand Alliance 06x07: (Nov/13/1969) As Sgt. Ortega 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Salute to Yesterday 10x03: (Sep/29/1968) As Angel Montana 
  The Conquistadors 09x03: (Oct/01/1967) As Miguel 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Ghost of Chaparral 01x03: (Sep/17/1967) As Jorge 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Old Friend 12x20: (Feb/04/1967) As Trail 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  The Ultimate Duel 01x15: (Dec/23/1966) As Askari 
  Pearls of Tanga 01x13: (Dec/09/1966) As Giaco 

Branded (1965) 
  The Assassins (2) 02x29: (Apr/03/1966) As Dr. Felix Cueverra 
  The Assassins (1) 02x28: (Mar/27/1966) As Dr. Felix Cueverra 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Long Ride to Wind River 04x18: (Jan/19/1966) As The Indian leader 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Carnival Ends at Midnight 01x16: (Jan/10/1966) As Thug 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Morticia's Dilemma 02x14: (Dec/17/1965) As Senor Cardona 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Parties to the Crime 02x08: (Nov/27/1964) As Father Adrian 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  One Day In Vermillion 01x14: (Apr/08/1963) As Takanta 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Mystified Miner 05x21: (Feb/24/1962) As Alfredo Gomez 

Maverick (1957) 
  Poker Face 05x06: (Jan/07/1962) As Luis 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Revolutionary Spoils 03x13: (Apr/02/1960) As Younger Skin Diver 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Gaucho 03x08: (Dec/22/1959) As Curro Santiago 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Brooch 02x23: (Mar/12/1959) As Ruis 
  Please Believe Me 02x22: (Mar/05/1959) As Ruiz 
  The Missing Father 02x21: (Feb/26/1959) As Ruiz 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Johnny Bravo 01x14: (May/15/1956) As Johnny Bravo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carlos Rivas Quotes

No quotes added for this person