Login or register  
TV

Laura Devon

Mostly Credited As: Laura Devon
Birth Name: Mary Laura Briley
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1931 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: July 19, 2007
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure

Laura Devon



Laura Devon
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Betrayed 01x12: (Mar/28/1967) As Susan Carver 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Velvet Trap 02x08: (Nov/07/1966) As Sabrina (Sabrina Lynn) 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Chinese Sunset 03x23: (Mar/01/1966) As Penelope Dufour 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Going Home (4) 05x23: (Nov/30/1965) As Sister Benjamin 
  The Tent-Dwellers (3) 05x22: (Nov/29/1965) As Sister Benjamin 
  A Gift of Love (2) 05x21: (Nov/23/1965) As Sister Benjamin 
  Fathers and Daughters (1) 05x20: (Nov/22/1965) As Sister Benjamin 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Tatia 01x10: (Nov/17/1965) As Tatia (Tatia Loring) 

The Rogues (1964) 
  Bow to a Master 01x21: (Feb/07/1965) As Barbara Cayasta 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Clash of Cymbals 02x11: (Dec/25/1964) As Laura Macon 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Canliss 07x06: (Oct/30/1964) As Augusta Canliss 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  A Very Private Affair 01x05: (Oct/12/1963) As Lane Bishop 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Death and the Joyful Woman 01x27: (Apr/12/1963) As Kitty Norris 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Forget No More 01x24: (Mar/25/1963) As Stacy Morgan 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Jess-Belle 04x07: (Feb/14/1963) As Ellwyn Glover 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  Boast Not of Tomorrow 01x14: (Jan/12/1963) As Lt. Diane Kirkland 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  A Bunch of Lonely Pagliaccis 03x15: (Jan/04/1963) As Beth 
  One Tiger to a Hill 03x01: (Sep/21/1962) As Toika 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  My Candle Burns at Both Ends 01x13: (Dec/20/1962) As Valerie Moore 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Walk This Street Lightly 01x36: (Jun/05/1962) As Ann Fetterson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura Devon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..