Login or register  
TV

Tom Brown (1)

Mostly Credited As: Tom Brown (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Brown

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Brown
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1913 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 03, 1990
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Tom Brown (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Al Weeks (1963-1965, 1970-1974)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #2667 11x158: (Jun/21/1976) As Nathan Curtis 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Disappearing Dagger 01x22: (Apr/04/1976) As Broadcaster, [Uncredited]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Like Old Times 19x16: (Jan/21/1974) As Ed O'Connor 
  Whelan's Men 18x20: (Feb/05/1973) As Ed O'Connor 
  The Predators 17x20: (Jan/31/1972) As Ed O'Connor 
  Lijah 17x09: (Nov/08/1971) As Ed O'Connor 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Spokes 04x02: (Sep/25/1970) As Cap 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Greeners 01x23: (Mar/07/1968) As Charlie Ives 
  The Deputy 01x14: (Dec/21/1967) As Sheriff Phillips 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  Undercover Cook 01x28: (Mar/25/1966) As Admiral Morrison 
  Unwelcome Aboard 01x27: (Mar/18/1966) As Admiral Morrison 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Clash of Cymbals 02x11: (Dec/25/1964) As Fred Blaine 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  A Fist of Five 04x10: (Dec/04/1962) As Captain Bellows 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Skull 04x14: (Jan/01/1962) As Sheriff 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Gladys Cooks Pete's Goose 01x30: (Apr/24/1961) As Raymond 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Portrait in Leather 03x23: (Mar/13/1961) As Charlie Toomey 
  The Dirty Word 01x23: (Mar/02/1959) As Sammy Hayes 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Taking a Chance 01x28: (Apr/30/1960) As Lieutenant Rovacs 
  Maggie the Witness 01x12: (Jan/09/1960) As Lieutenant Rovacs 
  Aces Back to Back 01x11: (Jan/02/1960) As Rovacs 
  Hijacked 01x10: (Dec/26/1959) As Rovacs 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Sea of Stars 01x15: (Jan/13/1960) As Major Franklin 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Judas Goat 06x17: (Jan/03/1960) As Undetermined 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  The Manly Art of Murder 01x15: (Jan/02/1960) As Art Davies 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Charlie Ruggles 07x07: (Oct/20/1959) As Himself 
  James Gleason 06x01: (Jan/08/1958) As Himself 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Chained 02x34: (Aug/23/1959) As guest star 
  Underwater Unit 02x32: (Aug/09/1959) As guest star 
  Operation Greenback 02x02: (Jan/11/1959) As guest star 
  The Shark Cage 01x13: (Apr/05/1958) As Captain Brent Marshall 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Dubious Bridegroom 02x29: (Jun/13/1959) As Jarvis 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Twister 02x16: (Apr/14/1959) As Sheriff Rayle 

December Bride (1954) 
  Child of Nature 05x13: (Dec/25/1958) As Ralph Turner 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Something to Live For 02x14: (Dec/20/1958) As Bob Pelley 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  A Night in Tennessee 02x34: (Apr/25/1958) As Jeff Purky 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Beautiful, Blue and Deadly 01x14: (Apr/18/1958) As Johnny Aiken 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Manly Art 03x19: (Jan/21/1958) As Burroughs 
  It's a Wise Calf 01x20: (Jan/17/1956) As Bill Slocum 

Code 3 (1956) (1956) 
  The Rookie Sheriff 01x01: (Apr/02/1957) As Nelson 

West Point Story (1956) 
  The Only Witness 01x24: (Mar/15/1957) As Coach 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Search 06x10: (Dec/06/1956) As guest star 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Heritage of Anger 01x07: (Nov/15/1956) As Arthur Hanneman 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Careless Cadet 05x09: (Nov/25/1955) As Barney O'Keefe 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Marriage Contract 01x39: (Jun/24/1955) As Eddie 
  Roark Island 01x16: (Jan/04/1955) As Keith 
  Cup of Gold 01x04: (Oct/21/1954) As Ralph 

Public Defender (1954) 
  The Prize Fighter Story 01x05: (Apr/08/1954) As Soapy 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Tenderfoot 01x20: (Jun/24/1953) As guest star 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The People v. Al Nikoloff 01x17: (Unknown) As Novak 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Brown (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news