Login or register  
TV

John Bleifer

Mostly Credited As: John Bleifer
Birth Name: John Melvin Bleifer
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1901 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Zawiercie, Poland, Russian Empire [now Zawiercie,
Date Of Death: January 24, 1992

John Bleifer



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Highway to Heaven (2) 01x02: (Sep/19/1984) As Sidney Gould 
  Highway to Heaven (1) 01x01: (Sep/19/1984) As Sidney Gould 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Little Orphan Abner 01x14: (Mar/26/1979) As Grandpa 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Craftsman 05x15: (Jan/08/1979) As Isaac Singerman 

Serpico (1976) 
  The Serbian Connection 01x11: (Dec/24/1976) As Old Serbian 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Melting Point of Ice 02x16: (Jan/06/1976) As Starbo 

Grady (1975) 
  Be It Ever So Humble 01x01: (Dec/04/1975) As Man 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Death Carrier 01x03: (Mar/10/1975) As First Cutter 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Horror in the Heights 01x11: (Dec/20/1974) As Charlie 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Let Ernest Come Over 01x11: (Dec/09/1969) As Max Agnew 
  Homecoming 01x10: (Nov/25/1969) As Rabbi 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Francini? Who is Francini? 05x07: (Oct/25/1965) As Golombeck 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Easter Breach 02x25: (May/13/1965) As Old Man 
  Operation Greif 02x02: (Oct/08/1964) As Farmer 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Clash of Cymbals 02x11: (Dec/25/1964) As Charles 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  What's God to Julius? 02x34: (Jun/06/1963) As Hertzog 
  The Dragon 01x20: (Feb/15/1962) As Zogic 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  Louy K: Part 5 The Disintegration 03x07: (Jun/23/1961) As Maurice Kassoff 
  Louy K: Part 1 03x03: (May/26/1961) As Maurice Kassoff 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Like Father, Like Son 02x25: (Mar/04/1961) As Pete 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  One Man Tank 08x29: (Mar/17/1960) As Charley Koehn 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Moon Probe 01x01: (Sep/30/1959) As Russia Mini-Track 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Judas Trap 01x20: (Jun/05/1959) As Peely 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Ugly Frame 01x24: (Mar/09/1959) As Eli Gans 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lucky Loser 02x02: (Sep/27/1958) As Schmidt 

The Court of Last Resort (1957) 
  The Clarence Redding Case 01x10: (Dec/06/1957) As Clarence Redding 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Clash by Night 01x37: (Jun/13/1957) As Mr. Wilenski 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Last Patriarch 02x05: (Nov/28/1956) As Lappin 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Lucky Swanson 02x27: (Apr/11/1956) As Constable 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Demos the Greek 01x20: (Jan/31/1956) As guest star 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Assassin Ring Story 01x30: (1951) As Natka 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  The Pen and the Sword 01x02: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dubois 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Bleifer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..