Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Louis Jourdan


Mostly Credited As: Louis Jourdan
Birth Name: Louis Robert Gendre
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1921 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Marseille
Date Of Death: February 14, 2015
Cause Of Death: natural causes (Beverly Hills, California)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Louis Jourdan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Count Dracula (1977)As: Count Dracula
Paris Precinct (1955)As: Inspector Beaumont
Episode Cast Credits 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Cover Up (2) 01x02: (Sep/22/1984) As George LaMare 
  Cover Up (1) 01x01: (Sep/22/1984) As George LaMare 

Hotel (1983) 
  Prisms 01x20: (Mar/14/1984) As Adam Vidocq 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 98 01x98: (Jun/01/1983) As Himself 

Vega$ (1978) 
  French Twist 03x21: (May/06/1981) As Nicholas Rambeau 
  The Lido Girls 02x16: (Feb/06/1980) As Nicholas Rambeau 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  Alex and Annie / Honeymoon Blues / Everything Else 01x01: (Feb/25/1981) As Unknown 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Nips and Tucks 04x22: (Mar/05/1980) As Dr. Paul Redmont 

Columbo (1971) 
  Murder under Glass 07x02: (Jan/30/1978) As Paul Gerard 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Minerva Tapes 07x12: (Dec/05/1971) As Henry Dulac 
  Wind It Up and It Betrays You 04x01: (Sep/22/1968) As Colonel Lorenz Tabor 
  Rope of Gold 02x21: (Feb/12/1967) As Andre Vesalian 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Clash of Cymbals 02x11: (Dec/25/1964) As Phillippe Dutra 
  War of Nerves 01x13: (Jan/03/1964) As Phillipe Tabor, [Special Guest Stars]

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Graffiti 02x07: (Nov/26/1964) As Colonel Bertine 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Louis Jourdan 01x18: (May/02/1964) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  A Place to Belong 01x19: (Feb/11/1964) As Kurt Von Hecht 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 18 03x18: (Feb/01/1959) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 16 03x16: (Jan/18/1959) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Oct/05/1958) As Himself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Falling Angel 07x09: (Nov/16/1958) As Angeli 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Eloise 01x08: (Nov/22/1956) As Prince 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Escape of Mendes-France 01x32: (Jul/14/1955) As Pierre Mendes-France 

Studio One (1948) 
  Passage of Arms 07x30: (Apr/11/1955) As Marc 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Wages of Fear 05x36: (May/03/1954) As guest star 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 5, Episode 20 05x20: (May/01/1954) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 4, Episode 10 04x10: (Nov/20/1951) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 17 03x17: (Jan/09/1951) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louis Jourdan Quotes

No quotes added for this person