Login or register  
TV

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Mostly Credited As: Zsa Zsa Gabor
Sometimes Credited As: Zsa-Zsa Gabor
The Gabor sisters
ZsaZsa Gabor
Princess Zsa Zsa Gabor

Birth Name: Sári Gábor
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1917 (Age 97)
Country Of Birth: Hungary
Birth Place: Budapest, Austria-Hungary (now Hungary)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Zsa Zsa Gabor



Zsa Zsa Gabor Zsa Zsa Gabor
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0381 02x162: (May/16/1995) As Herself (cameo) 
  Show #0234 02x15: (Sep/16/1994) As Herself (cameo) 
  Bob Costas, Toni Braxton, Debi Mazar 01x78: (Dec/22/1993) As Herself (cameo) 
  Tom Arnold, Rich Hall, Jon Weiss 01x35: (Oct/15/1993) As Herself 

Cybill (1995) 
  The Last Temptation of Cybill 01x11: (Apr/10/1995) As Herself 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Hi-Ho Silver 02x10: (Nov/18/1991) As Sonya Lamor 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Zsa Zsa Gabor 30x06: (Nov/29/1989) As Herself 

Pee-Wee's Playhouse (1986) 
  Pee-Wee's Playhouse Christmas Special (Dec/21/1988) As Herself 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Purrfect Crime 01x13: (Jan/09/1983) As Zizi Tavori 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Svengali 04x04: (Oct/21/1982) As Herself 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Bought and Sold 02x13: (Mar/04/1981) As Countess Calvet 

Supertrain (1979) 
  A Very Formal Heist 01x06: (Apr/14/1979) As Audrey 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Dennis Weaver 01x36: (Apr/19/1976) As Herself 
  Zsa Zsa Gabor 01x14: (Jan/10/1974) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Zsa Zsa Gabor (celebrity roast) 09x14: (Jan/10/1974) As Herself 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Painted Mirror 02x40: (Dec/15/1971) As Miss Moore 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #64 03x24: (Mar/02/1970) As Herself 
  Episode #52 03x12: (Dec/01/1969) As Herself 
  Episode #50 03x10: (Nov/17/1969) As Herself 
  Episode #31 02x17: (Jan/27/1969) As Herself 

The Barbara McNair Show (1969) 
  Charles Nelson Reilly / Joe Tex / Zsa Zsa Gabor 01x05: (Oct/12/1969) As Herself 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  King David 01x03: (Oct/03/1969) As Herself (Cameo appearance), [Uncredited]

Batman (1966) 
  Minerva, Mayhem and Millionaires 03x26: (Mar/14/1968) As Minerva (Special Guest Villainess), [Special Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  Maestro Hoss 08x33: (May/07/1967) As Madama Marova 

F Troop (1965) 
  Play, Gypsy, Play 01x24: (Mar/01/1966) As Marika 

Gilligan's Island (1964) 
  Erika Tiffany Smith to the Rescue 02x15: (Dec/30/1965) As Erika Tiffany Smith 

Shindig (1964) 
  Zsa Zsa Gabor (guest host); The Animals; Millie Small 02x09: (Oct/14/1965) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Double Jeopardy 02x12: (Jan/08/1965) As Pilot 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Supersleuth? 02x13: (Dec/16/1964) As Commissar Ilona Buda 
  Who Killed Cable Roberts? 01x03: (Oct/04/1963) As Anna the maid 

The Joey Bishop Show (1961) 
  Zsa Zsa Redecorates the Nursery 03x16: (Feb/01/1964) As Herself 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Zsa Zsa 02x15: (Jan/28/1962) As Herself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Legend That Walks Like a Man 09x20: (Feb/12/1961) As Sari Sanine 
  The Fenton Touch 05x24: (Mar/03/1957) As Mimi 
  The Honest Man 04x21: (Feb/19/1956) As Gloria 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Kathy and the Glamour Girl 08x04: (Oct/31/1960) As Lisa Laslow 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Oct/16/1960) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Oct/11/1959) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Zsa Zsa Gabor 01x33: (Jun/10/1959) As Herself 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  This Will Do Nicely 08x28: (Apr/17/1959) As Helen 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 25 04x25: (Mar/08/1959) As Herself 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Zsa Zsa Gabor Show 05x07: (Nov/13/1958) As Herself 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Two Mrs. Carrolls 03x106: (Apr/03/1958) As Sally Carroll 
  The Europeans 03x52: (Jan/06/1958) As guest star 
  The Last Voyage 02x190: (Jul/04/1957) As Madame Brillon 
  The Babylonian Heart 01x121: (Apr/19/1956) As Jessica Winslow 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Circle of the Day 01x35: (May/30/1957) As Marta Lorenz 
  The Greer Case 01x18: (Jan/31/1957) As Erika Segnitz 

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Foreign Intrigue 05x23: (Feb/15/1957) As Gigi 

The Bob Cummings Show (1955) 
  Grandpa Meets Zsa Zsa 03x01: (Oct/04/1956) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 8, Episode 9 08x09: (Mar/13/1956) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 6 07x06: (Nov/30/1954) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 13 03x13: (Dec/12/1950) As Herself 

Climax! (1954) 
  A Man of Taste 02x12: (Dec/01/1955) As Madame Florizel 
  The Great Impersonation 01x18: (Mar/10/1955) As Princess Stephanie 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Gordon MacRae 05x19: (Mar/06/1955) As Herself 
  Judy Canova 03x06: (Nov/02/1952) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zsa Zsa Gabor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..