Login or register  
TV

Ken Murray

Mostly Credited As: Ken Murray
Birth Name: Kenneth Doncourt
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1903 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: October 12, 1988




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Ken Murray Show (1950)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Cops and Robbers 02x17: (Feb/19/1965) As Vincenzo 

The Bing Crosby Show (1964) 
  Are Parents People? 01x17: (Jan/25/1965) As Yates 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Fiddlesticks Affair 01x16: (Jan/18/1965) As Anton Korbel, [Special Guest Stars]

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Ken Murray / Chad and Jeremy 01x17: (Apr/25/1964) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Nat King Cole 01x12: (Mar/21/1964) As Himself 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Show Must Go On-- to Orange City 01x18: (Jan/28/1964) As Sean Rusher 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Little Cayuse 12x15: (Jan/07/1964) As Whipsaw McGee 
  Gamble with Death 09x20: (Feb/12/1961) As Dave Eldridge 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Beau Sparrow? 01x14: (Dec/27/1963) As Charles P. Banner 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Mickey Rooney, Patti Page 15x18: (Jan/14/1962) As Himself 
  Clark Gable, Sophia Loren 13x45: (Aug/07/1960) As Himself 
  Bobby Darin, SeƱor Wences, Della Reese 13x23: (Feb/28/1960) As Himself 
  Johnny Desmond, Mimi Benzell, Ken Murray, Billy De Wolfe 04x36: (May/20/1951) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Ken Murray 08x09: (May/18/1960) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 16 03x16: (Jan/02/1951) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 2, Episode 30 02x30: (Apr/11/1950) As Himself 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Premiere Show 01x01: (Oct/28/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Murray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news