Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Billy De Wolfe


Mostly Credited As: Billy De Wolfe
Sometimes Credited As: Billy DeWolfe

Birth Name: William Andrew Jones
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1907 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wollaston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: March 05, 1974
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer in Los Angeles, California

Billy De Wolfe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Frosty the Snowman (1969)As: Professor Hinkle -- [Voice]
The Queen and I (1969)As: First Officer Oliver Nelson
Good Morning, World (1967)As: Roland Hutton Jr.
Episode Cast Credits 

The Debbie Reynolds Show (1969) 
  Mission: Improbable 01x20: (Feb/10/1970) As Delbert Deloy 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Vince Edwards / Morgana King / Billy DeWolf / Linda Bennett 03x29: (Mar/28/1968) As Himself 

Rango (1967) 
  Requiem for a Ranger 01x07: (Feb/24/1967) As Cribs 

That Girl (1966) 
  Beware of Actors Bearing Gifts 01x15: (Dec/15/1966) As Jules Benedict 
  Never Change a Diaper on Opening Night 01x03: (Sep/22/1966) As Jules Benedict 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Cops and Robbers 02x17: (Feb/19/1965) As Inspector 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Fat Cat? 02x21: (Feb/10/1965) As Artemis Newpenny 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Vivian Blaine, Billy de Wolfe, Mary Martin, David Wayne 11x30: (Apr/20/1958) As Himself 
  Robert Mitchum, Edie Adams 10x26: (Mar/17/1957) As Himself 
  Tucson Boys Chorus, The Goofers 09x22: (Feb/19/1956) As Himself 
  Tony Randall, Edward R. Murrow 09x04: (Oct/16/1955) As Himself 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  The Impresario 01x11: (Unknown) As Damon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy De Wolfe Quotes

No quotes added for this person