Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bert Lahr


Mostly Credited As: Bert Lahr
Birth Name: Irving Lahrheim
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1895 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 04, 1967
Cause Of Death: Hemorrhage & Pneumonia in New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Bert Lahr




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Arthur Murray Party (1950)As: Himself (1957 - 1959)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Bert Lahr / Fran Jeffries 17x05: (Oct/03/1967) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Joan Rivers, Bobby Vinton 20x32: (Apr/23/1967) As Himself 
  The Dave Clark Five, Woody Allen 19x10: (Nov/14/1965) As Himself 
  The Animals, Wayne Newton 18x35: (May/30/1965) As Himself 
  The Clancy Brothers and Tommy Makem 18x24: (Mar/14/1965) As Himself 

Summer Fun (1966) 
  Thompson's Ghost 01x03: (Aug/05/1966) As Henry Thompson 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Bette Davis 02x21: (Feb/20/1965) As Himself 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Cops and Robbers 02x17: (Feb/19/1965) As Cesare 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Fantasticks 14x01: (Oct/18/1964) As Hucklebee 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Mr. O'Malley 08x14: (Dec/20/1959) As O'Malley 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  The Suburban Review 06x04: (Jan/12/1958) As guest star 
  School for Wives 06x01: (Nov/10/1957) As Arnolphe 
  Moliere's School for Wives 05x06: (Nov/11/1956) As guest star 
  Androcles and the Lion 05x02: (Oct/14/1956) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Big Heist 11x08: (Nov/13/1957) As guest star 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 31 02x31: (May/19/1957) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Gordon MacRae 05x21: (Mar/20/1955) As Himself 
  LET'S FACE IT 05x08: (Nov/21/1954) As Himself 
  ANYTHING GOES w Ethel Merman, Frank Sinatra, Bert Lahr 04x22: (Feb/28/1954) As Himself 

The Best Of Broadway (1954) 
  The Man Who Came to Dinner 01x02: (Oct/13/1954) As Banjo 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 17 03x17: (Jan/09/1951) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 25 02x25: (Mar/07/1950) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 13 02x13: (Dec/13/1949) As Himself 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Burlesque 01x30: (Apr/24/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bert Lahr Quotes

No quotes added for this person