Login or register  
TV

Carol Lawrence

Mostly Credited As: Carol Lawrence
Birth Name: Carol Maria Laraia
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Melrose Park, Illinois

Carol Lawrence



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Valley of the Dolls (1994) (1994)As: Bernice Stein
Tony Awards (1967)As: Herself (Co-Host 1975)
The Dean Martin Summer Show (1966)As: Herself (1967)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Angela Eckert (1991)
The Bell Telephone Hour (1959)As: Herself (Singer 1960 - 1967)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Are We Sluts? 03x06: (Jul/16/2000) As Older Woman 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Seven, Year Two 02x07: (Dec/05/1996) As Felicia Norell 
  Chapter Eight 01x08: (Nov/16/1995) As Felicia Norell 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Never on Sunday 03x12: (Jan/07/1996) As Beverly Lipman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in High-C 11x14: (Feb/05/1995) As Stella Knight 
  When the Fat Lady Sings 06x08: (Nov/19/1989) As Silvana Bertolucci 
  Christopher Bundy -- Died On Sunday 02x19: (Mar/30/1986) As Rachel Bundy 
  Birds of a Feather 01x03: (Oct/14/1984) As Candice Drake 

The Commish (1991) 
  The Golden Years 04x14: (Feb/02/1995) As Mary Scali 

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  Running Zack 02x13: (Nov/24/1990) As Miss Wentworth 
  The Zack Tapes 01x14: (Dec/02/1989) As Miss Wentworth 
  The Lisa Card 01x02: (Aug/28/1989) As Miss Wentworth 

Hotel (1983) 
  Fallen Idols 02x09: (Jan/02/1985) As Ada Brenner 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Break a Leg, Darling 04x08: (Nov/15/1984) As Carla Forrest 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Have You Ever Been Ashamed of Your Parents? 11x06: (Mar/16/1983) As Mrs. Fairchild, [Special Guest Stars]

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  I Can Manage 04x19: (Feb/20/1983) As Teresa Forbes 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Deadly Fashion 01x04: (Oct/17/1982) As Valeska Debrekan 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Doc, Be Patient/Dance With Me/Going My Way 03x04: (Sep/29/1979) As Marcy McGuire 

Kaz (1978) 
  A Little Shuck and a Whole Lotta Jive 01x01: (Sep/10/1978) As Anita Hicks 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Lady of the Evening/The Racer 01x05: (Feb/25/1978) As Rachel Kincaid 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 29th Annual Tony Awards 09x01: (Apr/20/1975) As Herself (Co-Host) 

Match Game (1973) 
  MG75-5 03x05: (Jan/27/1975) As Herself 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Survivor Who Wasn't 08x11: (Dec/15/1974) As Kelly 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  My Brother, My Executioner 03x06: (Oct/12/1974) As Ada 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Nuclear Alert 02x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Doctor Clea Broder 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Enemies 05x20: (Mar/04/1974) As Mrs. Grayson 
  Blood Line 03x01: (Sep/15/1971) As Flora McRae 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  740213 12x15: (Feb/13/1974) As Herself 
  730316 11x16: (Mar/16/1973) As Herself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Slappy White, Carol Lawrence, Robert Goulet 04x07: (Nov/01/1973) As Herself 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  The Light at the Threshold 05x05: (Oct/09/1973) As unknown 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Thanks for the Honeymoon 05x15: (Jan/09/1973) As Margo Cooper 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Bob & Carol & Martin & Barbara 13x06: (Oct/21/1970) As Herself 
  Carol Lawrence / Bob Denver / Val Doonican 12x28: (Jun/10/1970) As Herself 
  Sandler & Young / Carol Lawrence / Kaye Ballard 11x33: (Jul/16/1969) As Herself 
  Don Ho / Carol Lawrence / Bill Dana 11x31: (Jul/02/1969) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Creedence Clearwater Revival 23x08: (Nov/16/1969) As Herself 
  The Association, Valente & Valente 22x22: (Mar/09/1969) As Herself 
  James Earl Jones 22x17: (Feb/02/1969) As Herself 
  Fifth Dimension, Wayne and Shuster 21x21: (Jan/28/1968) As Herself 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  The Mexican Hat Trick 10x03: (Oct/11/1969) As El Lobo 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Death of a Very Small Killer 04x25: (Mar/21/1967) As Reina Morales 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Furlough 05x15: (Dec/27/1966) As Ann Tinsley, [Special Guest Stars]

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  A Game of Violence 02x11: (Nov/28/1966) As Kate Pierce 
  The Day Time Stopped 02x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Kate Pierce 
  Make the Angels Weep 01x13: (Dec/13/1965) As Rosina Fielding 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Gene Krupa / Carol Lawrence / Liberace / Bob Newhart 02x02: (Sep/22/1966) As Herself 
  Louis Armstrong / Andrews Sisters / Carol Lawrence / Line Renaud 01x12: (Dec/09/1965) As Herself 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Vasquez Woman 08x07: (Oct/26/1965) As Maria Vasquez 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Terror Island 02x18: (Feb/26/1965) As Carol 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  That He Should Weep for Her 02x04: (Nov/05/1964) As Marta Aviles 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  There Are the Hip, and There Are the Square 01x05: (Oct/14/1963) As Evelyn Denner 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Widow O'Rourke Story 07x04: (Oct/07/1963) As Mei Ling, [Special Guest Stars]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Iron Silence 10x02: (Sep/24/1961) As Rachel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carol Lawrence Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..