Login or register  
TV

Katharine Ross

Mostly Credited As: Katharine Ross
Sometimes Credited As: Katherine Ross

Birth Name: Katharine Juliet Ross
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Katharine Ross



Katharine Ross Katharine Ross Katharine Ross Katharine Ross Katharine Ross Katharine Ross Katharine Ross Katharine Ross
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Colbys (1985)As: Francesca "Frankie" Scott Colby Hamilton Langdon
Episode Cast Credits 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Tattle: When to Tell on a Friend 17x03: (Oct/26/1988) As Maggie's mother 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 25th Annual Golden Globe Awards 25x01: (Feb/12/1968) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress (for 'The Graduate') 
  The 34th Annual Golden Globe Awards 34x01: (Jan/29/1977) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Voyage of the Damned') 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 47th Annual Academy Awards 23x01: (Apr/08/1975) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 45th Annual Academy Awards 21x01: (Mar/27/1973) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 42nd Annual Academy Awards 18x01: (Apr/07/1970) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 40th Annual Academy Awards 16x01: (Apr/10/1968) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Double-Edged Knife 01x09: (Nov/12/1965) As Sheila Parnell, [Special Guest Stars]

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  Widow on the Evening Stage 01x07: (Oct/30/1965) As Sue Sullivan 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Winner Lose All 01x07: (Oct/27/1965) As Maria (Maria Montera) 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Cold, Cold War of Paul Bryan 01x01: (Sep/13/1965) As Laura Beaumont 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Lady 10x27: (Mar/27/1965) As Liz Beaumont 
  Crooked Mile 10x02: (Oct/03/1964) As Susan Degler 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Terror Island 02x18: (Feb/26/1965) As Gloria 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Bonnie Brooke Story 08x19: (Feb/21/1965) As Bonnie Brooke 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Faculty Follies (2) 02x19: (Feb/09/1965) As Mrs. Bellway 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Dark Challenge 03x02: (Sep/23/1964) As Jenny Hendricks 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Evidence of Things Not Seen 03x33: (Apr/22/1964) As guest star 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Dividing Wall 02x09: (Dec/06/1963) As Carol 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  Fall from a White Horse 01x11: (Nov/30/1963) As Elizabeth 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Signals of an Ancient Flame 01x11: (Nov/24/1963) As Marietta Valera 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Are There Any More Out There Like You? 01x05: (Nov/07/1963) As Janet Bollington 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  A Split Week in San Quentin 01x02: (Sep/22/1962) As Teresa Parelli 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Katharine Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..