Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Leon Belasco


Mostly Credited As: Leon Belasco
Birth Name: Leonid Simeonovich Berladsky
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1902 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Odessa, Kherson Governorate, Russian Empire [now U
Date Of Death: June 01, 1988
Cause Of Death: Stroke

Leon Belasco




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Call Me Irresponsible 02x04: (Dec/21/1980) As Head Waiter 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Rivals 04x14: (Jan/09/1978) As Monsieur Francois 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Gypsy's Warning 05x24: (Mar/01/1967) As Yerko 
  The Ballet 03x10: (Nov/25/1964) As Victor Gregory 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Jingle Bells Affair 03x15: (Dec/23/1966) As Maxim Radish, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Russian Roulette 03x07: (Nov/17/1965) As Thin Russian 
  In Any Language 02x20: (Mar/12/1965) As Rozzi 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Conducts the Symphony 02x13: (Dec/30/1963) As Unknown 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A Kind of a Stopwatch 05x04: (Oct/18/1963) As Potts 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Art Lovers 05x02: (Oct/01/1961) As Cosmo Nardi 

Bronco (1958) 
  Flight from an Empire 02x07: (Dec/15/1959) As Alexandre 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Patriot from Antibes 05x41: (Jun/07/1954) As Alberto 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Stake 07x37: (May/12/1954) As guest star 
  The Little Gods Sell Tamales 07x34: (Apr/21/1954) As guest star 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Lucy Becomes a Sculptress 02x20: (Jan/12/1953) As Clerk At Art Supply Store 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leon Belasco Quotes

No quotes added for this person