Login or register  
TV

L.M. Kit Carson

Mostly Credited As: L.M. Kit Carson
Birth Name: Lewis Minor Carson
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Irving, Texas
Date Of Death: October 20, 2014

L.M. Kit Carson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Cell Within 05x13: (Mar/10/1989) As Robert Phelps 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Hitchhiker (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Legendary Billy B. 03x07 Mar/31/1987 As: Teleplay
Why are You Here? 03x04 Mar/10/1987 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
L.M. Kit Carson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..