Login or register  
TV

Paul Lukather

Mostly Credited As: Paul Lukather
Birth Name: William Lee Lukather Jr.
Date Of Birth: 1926
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York

Paul Lukather




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bright Promise (1969)As: Bill Ferguson (1969-1971)
Episode Cast Credits 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  The Karate Chick/Yard Sale 02x09: (Mar/10/1998) Voiced  Plane Captain, Penguin 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Ordinary Hero 05x02: (Oct/07/1985) As Garth 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Fatal Charm 03x03: (Sep/24/1977) As Max Frost 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Targets 01x06: (Nov/04/1976) As Third Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  Snap Shot 05x22: (Feb/11/1976) As Dr. Andrew Stone 
  Missing at FL307 04x18: (Feb/05/1975) As Morgan 
  To Ride a Tiger 02x19: (Feb/14/1973) As Unknown 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Lonely Victims 04x16: (Jan/08/1976) As Lewis Gorman 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Girl in the Polka Dot Dress 07x01: (Sep/16/1973) As Gerald Stockton 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Place to Run, A Heart to Hide In 02x10: (Dec/02/1969) As Mike Reynolds, [Featuring]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Bunker (2) 03x20: (Mar/09/1969) As Lieutenant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Bunker (1) 03x19: (Mar/02/1969) As Lieutenant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Trial 01x18: (Jan/28/1967) As Moisev, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Widow 04x14: (Dec/29/1968) As Lee Holm 
  False Witness 03x11: (Dec/10/1967) As Jack Allis 
  The Gold Card 03x01: (Sep/17/1967) As Phil 
  Special Delivery 01x19: (Jan/23/1966) As Eddie, [Featuring]

The Invaders (1967) 
  Moonshot 01x15: (Apr/18/1967) As Correll 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Approach with Care 04x09: (Nov/15/1966) As 1st Deputy 
  Echo of a Nightmare 03x19: (Jan/25/1966) As Barney 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Misguided Model 09x27: (Apr/24/1966) As Dennis 'Duke' Maronek 
  The Case of the Bullied Bowler 08x07: (Nov/05/1964) As Alan Jaris 
  The Case of the Decadent Dean 07x05: (Oct/24/1963) As Chuck Emmett 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Ship of Spies (2) 01x28: (Apr/09/1966) As Baccardo 
  Ship of Spies (1) 01x27: (Apr/02/1966) As Baccardo 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Horse Named Stravinsky 04x31: (May/17/1965) As guest star 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Time For Killing 02x24: (Apr/30/1965) As Simchek 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Trap 06x26: (Mar/28/1965) As Cletus 
  Breed of Violence 02x09: (Nov/05/1960) As Poke 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Secret Sceptre Affair 01x19: (Feb/08/1965) As Capt. Ahmed, [Featuring]

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Brain of Colonel Barham 02x15: (Jan/02/1965) As Ed Nichols 
  The Production and Decay of Strange Particles 01x30: (Apr/20/1964) As Official 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  The Daley Double 01x36: (May/09/1961) As guest star 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  End of the Line 03x17: (Jan/26/1961) As Lieutenant 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Murder Steer 02x27: (May/13/1960) As Gus Price 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  MacBrewster the Bold 03x03: (Oct/13/1959) As Mungo 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Friend 01x39: (Jun/28/1959) As Mack 
  The Runaway 01x18: (Feb/01/1959) As Cpl. Breen 

The Restless Gun (1957) 
  A Trial for Jenny May 02x34: (May/25/1959) As Randolph Clayton 

26 Men (1957) 
  The Torch 02x14: (Jan/06/1959) As guest star 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Baubles, Bangles and Blood 02x06: (Jan/02/1959) As Eddie 
  My Fair Deadly 01x20: (May/30/1958) As Nicolas Maison 

Buckskin (1958) 
  Lament for Durango 01x07: (Aug/14/1958) As Job 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Five Books of Owen Deaver 01x32: (Apr/26/1958) As The French Kid 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Light and Shadow 01x63: (Jan/27/1956) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Lydia 04x25: (Feb/07/1955) As Silas 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Larceny and Old Age 03x10: (Unknown) As Brady Colfax 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Suspected Cop 02x22: (Unknown) As Ed Borden 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Lukather Quotes

No quotes added for this person