Login or register  
TV

Peter Coe

Mostly Credited As: Peter Coe
Birth Name: Peter Knego
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1918 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Yugoslavia
Birth Place: Dubrovnik
Date Of Death: June 09, 1993
Cause Of Death: cancer

Peter Coe



Peter Coe
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Fathers and Sons 02x04: (Oct/01/1974) As Ivo Markovic 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Nitro 03x21: (Mar/23/1969) As Major Abdul-al-Tarek, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Recovery 02x25: (Mar/17/1968) As Laso, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Operation "Heart" 02x07: (Oct/22/1967) As Kramer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Where-What-How-Who Am I? 02x23: (Feb/25/1967) As Petroff 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Hostage 02x22: (Feb/19/1967) As Gerd Esling 
  The Defector (2) 01x27: (Apr/03/1966) As Resko 
  The Defector (1) 01x26: (Mar/27/1966) As Resko 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Flying Machine 04x24: (Feb/22/1966) As Capt. Zweiger 
  Odyssey 03x31: (Apr/20/1965) As Orderly 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Men with Guns 04x17: (Jan/12/1966) As Adrian 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  A Rope for Mingo 02x11: (Dec/02/1965) As Cherokee Brave 
  My Brother's Keeper 01x03: (Oct/08/1964) As Chieftan 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Escape Into Jeopardy 02x25: (May/28/1965) As Polydor 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Somebody to Remember 01x26: (Mar/24/1964) As Nicky 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Assassins 03x09: (Nov/26/1961) As Alex Chapman 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Genna Brothers 03x04: (Nov/02/1961) As Flipper 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Wyatt Takes the Primrose Path 06x25: (Mar/28/1961) As 2nd Apache 
  Arizona Comes to Dodge 04x37: (May/26/1959) As TBD 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Man in the Bottle 02x02: (Oct/07/1960) As First German, [Uncredited]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Paiute War 01x04: (Oct/03/1959) As Major Hungerford 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Barrier 01x02: (Sep/20/1959) As Nakasu 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Heritage of Anger 02x37: (Jun/06/1959) As Garcia 
  Show of Force 01x09: (Nov/09/1957) As Carlos Valdez 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Last Raid 03x21: (Feb/26/1959) As Manuel 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Tent City Story 02x10: (Dec/10/1958) As White Eagle 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  A Matter of Honor 03x08: (Nov/03/1958) As Eagle Wing 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  Mig 9 01x04: (Oct/23/1958) As Lt. Tarkhanov 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Death Takes an Encore 01x08: (Mar/07/1958) As Stanley 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Murder 01x29: (Jan/10/1957) As guest star 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  I Am Not Alone 02x02: (Sep/23/1956) As First Guard 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Forward Ho! 03x01: (Sep/07/1956) As Culebra 
  Attack on Fort Apache 02x31: (Apr/13/1956) As Culebra 

The Crusader (1955) 
  A Deal in Diamonds 01x26: (Apr/06/1956) As Adam 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Mountain Fortress 01x01: (Sep/20/1955) As Perado 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Horseless Carriage 04x22: (Feb/25/1954) As Henchman 
  Not Guilty 04x17: (Jan/21/1954) As Joe Butler 
  Buried Treasure 02x25: (Feb/19/1952) As Bernardo 
  Romany Caravan 02x18: (Jan/08/1952) As Danilo 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Archeological Story 01x36: (1951) As Gori 
  The Blue Chip Story 01x27: (1951) As Sam 
  The Dead General's Story 01x21: (1951) As Police Sergeant 
  The Caboose Story 01x15: (1951) As Stephan 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Laguna Malibu Story 01x15: (Unknown) As Arturo Rienzi 
  The Savage 01x12: (Unknown) As Poli 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Coe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..