TV

Mitchell Kosterman


Mostly Credited As: Mitchell Kosterman
Birth Name: Mitchell Arthur Edgar Kosterman
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1958 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Mitchell Kosterman




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Heroes, Part 2 07x18: (Feb/20/2004) As Colonel Tom Rundell 
  Heroes, Part 2 07x18: (Feb/20/2004) As Colonel Tom Rundell 
  Heroes (1) 07x17: (Feb/13/2004) As Colonel Tom Rundell 
  Heroes (1) 07x17: (Feb/13/2004) As Colonel Tom Rundell 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Twenty Five Dollar Conversation 06x05: (Dec/14/2003) As Uniform #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Twenty Five Dollar Conversation 06x05: (Dec/14/2003) As Uniform #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

John Doe (2002) 
  Remote Control 01x20: (Apr/18/2003) As Sheriff Ash 
  Remote Control 01x20: (Apr/18/2003) As Sheriff Ash 

Smallville (2001) 
  Ryan 02x08: (Nov/12/2002) As Sheriff Ethan 
  Lineage 02x07: (Nov/05/2002) As Sheriff Ethan 
  Nocturne 02x05: (Oct/22/2002) As Sheriff Ethan 
  Heat 02x02: (Oct/01/2002) As Sheriff Ethan 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  The Siege 01x09: (Aug/11/2002) As Harlan Casey 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Dawg Day Afternoon 02x18: (Apr/12/2002) As Lieutenant 

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  Manhunt 01x12: (Mar/23/2002) As Sheriff 
  Manhunt 01x12: (Mar/23/2002) As Sheriff 

Wolf Lake (2001) 
  Soup to Nuts 01x03: (Oct/03/2001) As Salters, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Soup to Nuts 01x03: (Oct/03/2001) As Salters, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Lone Gunmen (2001) 
  Three Men and a Smoking Diaper 01x05: (Mar/23/2001) As Mustachioed Officer 

7 Days (1998) 
  Mr. Donovan's Neighborhood 02x21: (May/10/2000) As Terrance Mallory 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Travelers 05x15: (Mar/29/1998) As Sheriff, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Travelers 05x15: (Mar/29/1998) As Sheriff, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The List 03x05: (Oct/20/1995) As Fornier, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The List 03x05: (Oct/20/1995) As Fornier, [Co-Guest Stars]

Millennium (1996) 
  The Beginning & The End 02x01: (Sep/19/1997) As Sheriff (credited as Mitch Kosterman), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Beginning & The End 02x01: (Sep/19/1997) As Sheriff (credited as Mitch Kosterman), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Force Majeure 01x13: (Feb/07/1997) As Lieutenant (credited as Mitch Kosterman), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Force Majeure 01x13: (Feb/07/1997) As Lieutenant (credited as Mitch Kosterman), [Co-Guest Stars]

Sliders (1995) 
  Gillian of the Spirits 02x03: (Mar/15/1996) As Muscle No. 1, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Gillian of the Spirits 02x03: (Mar/15/1996) As Muscle No. 1, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Virtual Future 01x08: (May/05/1995) As F.B.I. Agent 
  Virtual Future 01x08: (May/05/1995) As F.B.I. Agent 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Police Officer #2 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Police Officer #2 

Highlander (1992) 
  The Return of Amanda 02x07: (Nov/13/1993) As Jeffries 
  The Return of Amanda 02x07: (Nov/13/1993) As Jeffries 

The Commish (1991) 
  Family Business (1) 02x16: (Feb/20/1993) As Carl Walker 
  Family Business (1) 02x16: (Feb/20/1993) As Carl Walker 

MacGyver (1985) (1985) 
  Live and Learn 05x13: (Jan/15/1990) As Security Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Live and Learn 05x13: (Jan/15/1990) As Security Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Wyatt, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Sins of the Father 03x03: (Oct/04/1989) As Mick 
  The One that Got Away 02x18: (May/03/1989) As Richard Bickel 
  The One that Got Away 02x18: (May/03/1989) As Richard Bickel 
  The Rip-Off Stick 02x15: (Mar/22/1989) As Bodyguard 

Booker (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cop 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cop 

The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kearney 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kearney 

Night Visions (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sheriff, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sheriff, [Co-Guest Stars]

First Wave (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

Breaking News (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Court Security Officer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Court Security Officer 

Pasadena (2001) 
  Run, Lily, Run 01x08: (Unaired) As Officer #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mitchell Kosterman Quotes

No quotes added for this person