Login or register  
TV

Charles McGraw

Mostly Credited As: Charles McGraw
Birth Name: Charles Butters
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1914 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa
Date Of Death: July 30, 1980
Cause Of Death: after a fall through a glass shower door
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Charles McGraw



Charles McGraw
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Casablanca (1955) (1955)As: Rick Blaine
Adventures Of The Falcon (1954)As: Mike Waring (The Falcon)
Episode Cast Credits 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Across the Line 02x07: (Nov/12/1974) As Captain McKinnes 
  Chain of Command 01x11: (Jan/08/1974) As Lieutenant Mears 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Imitation 07x22: (Mar/30/1973) As Stevens, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Rip-Off 02x20: (Mar/10/1973) As Himself 

Banyon (1972) 
  Time Lapse 01x15: (Jan/12/1973) As Kanderis 

Ironside (1967) 
  Who'll Cry for My Baby? 06x12: (Dec/07/1972) As Marvin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Night Stalker (Jan/11/1972) As Police Chief Ed Masterson 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: XW-1 01x14: (Jan/07/1972) As Tom Kleyberg 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  My Brother's Keeper 17x10: (Nov/15/1971) As Squaw Man 
  Prairie Wolfer 13x10: (Nov/13/1967) As Dolen 
  Bently 09x28: (Apr/11/1964) As Albert Calvin 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  Reprisal 01x05: (Oct/13/1971) As Jerry Donato 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Time of Hyacinths 03x10: (Dec/01/1970) As Castor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  A Love to Remember 03x02: (Sep/25/1970) As Carmody 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Unwanted 10x27: (Apr/06/1969) As Luke Mansfield 
  The Gamble 03x27: (Apr/01/1962) As Sheriff Gains 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Fugitives 04x07: (Nov/08/1968) As Sheriff Baggs (Joe Baggs) 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Punishment, Cruel and Unusual 02x04: (Oct/11/1968) As Jim Larkin 
  Shadow of a Killer 01x05: (Oct/06/1967) As Warden MacDonald 

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  A Ride to Vengeance 01x02: (Sep/30/1968) As Mose Skinner 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Savage 01x05: (Oct/06/1967) As General Rutledge 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Time and a Half on Christmas Eve 02x14: (Dec/19/1966) As Sam 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  The Debt 01x05: (Oct/18/1965) As Sheriff Hobbs 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  March From Camp Tyler 03x03: (Oct/06/1965) As Sergeant Goss 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Twixt the Cup and the Lip 02x27: (Jun/03/1965) As Nick Stacy 
  Once Upon a Savage Night 01x21: (Apr/02/1964) As Harry Brockman 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Where Does the Boomerang Go? 04x15: (Jan/11/1965) As Joe Creely 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Sky is Falling 01x06: (Oct/19/1964) As Rear Admiral Tobin 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Search 01x18: (Jan/19/1964) As Dan Carver 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Lovers' Lane 06x15: (Jan/03/1964) As Lt. Jack Starkey 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  Alert 01x12: (Dec/14/1963) As Sgt. Ernie Tragg 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Heart, an Imperfect Machine 03x04: (Oct/17/1963) As Dr. Kenneth Hasker 
  For the Living 01x10: (Nov/30/1961) As Fred Rainey 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Torpedo 04x28: (May/07/1963) As Holly Kester 
  The Silent Partner 03x14: (Feb/01/1962) As Pete Kalik, [Special Guest Stars]
  Portrait of a Thief 01x25: (Apr/07/1960) As Johnny Torrio 
  The Jake Lingle Killing 01x03: (Oct/29/1959) As Barney Bertsche 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Diagnosis: Danger 01x22: (Mar/01/1963) As Simon Oliver 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Say Goodbye to All That 01x18: (Jan/23/1963) As Big John Beldon 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Lieutenant Burton Story 05x22: (Feb/28/1962) As Sgt. Wesley Kile 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  King's Ransom 01x21: (Feb/19/1962) As Douglas King 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Marked by Proxy 01x19: (Feb/06/1962) As Earl Clegg 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Blood Money 01x12: (Dec/19/1961) As Dr. Cameron Hill 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Great Alberti 10x07: (Nov/05/1961) As Forel 
  The Cat with the Crimson Eyes 02x05: (Aug/30/1953) As guest star 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Big Blackout 01x12: (Dec/06/1960) As Sheriff 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Layout at Glen Canyon 01x09: (Dec/02/1960) As Jeff Grady 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Bodyguards 01x27: (Apr/15/1960) As Mike Anders 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Scout 05x27: (Mar/01/1960) As Tom Barrows 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  Murder for Credit 01x02: (Sep/17/1959) As Lester Prince 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Silent Partner 01x35: (Jun/04/1955) As Matt 
  Windfall 01x30: (Apr/13/1955) As Lacarno 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Cat With Crimson Eyes 02x31: (May/25/1954) As guest star 
  Breakfast at Nancy's 02x03: (Oct/13/1953) As Wilkie Bowman 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Some Call It Love 04x13: (Nov/26/1953) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Stranger Than Fiction 01x21: (Feb/20/1953) As Kovack 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles McGraw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..