Login or register  
TV

James Murdock

Mostly Credited As: James Murdock
Sometimes Credited As: James Murdoch
David Baker

Birth Name: David Lee Baker
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1931 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Illinois
Date Of Death: December 24, 1981
Cause Of Death: cancer

James Murdock



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rawhide (1959)As: Harkness "Mushy" Mushgrove (S01-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Newcomers 12x11: (Dec/03/1966) As Pony 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  The Intruders 01x01: (Sep/07/1966) As Ham 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  March From Camp Tyler 03x03: (Oct/06/1965) As Corporal Milton 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Deliver the Body 01x38: (Jun/07/1958) As Henchman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Murdock Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..