Login or register  
TV

Charles Welch

Mostly Credited As: Charles Welch
Birth Name: Charles C. Welch
Date Of Birth: 1921
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: July 16, 2004





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Where Do You Go When You Have Nowhere To Go? 04x13: (Dec/12/1976) As Dugan 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Russian Roulette 03x07: (Nov/17/1965) As Joe Taylor 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Little Moon of Alban 13x04: (Mar/18/1964) As British Soldier 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Is it True There Are Poxies at the Bottom of Landfair Lake? 04x14: (Jan/10/1964) As Jake 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Welch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..