Login or register  
TV

Vic Damone

Mostly Credited As: Vic Damone
Sometimes Credited As: Cpl. Vic Damone

Birth Name: Vito Rocco Farinola
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Vic Damone



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dean Martin Summer Show (1966)As: Himself (Host 1967)
The Lively Ones (1962)As: Host
The Vic Damone Show (1956)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Mystery of the Avalanche Express 02x19: (Feb/26/1978) As Unknown 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Sonny & Cher; Vic Damone; Canned Heat; Larry Storch; Dick Shawn 02x04: (Nov/20/1969) As Himself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Imogene Coca, Vic Damone 02x11: (Dec/09/1968) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Sid Caesar, Vic Damone, George Kirby 02x14: (Dec/15/1966) As Himself 
  Allan Sherman / Gordon & Sheila MacRae / Vic Damone 01x04: (Oct/07/1965) As Himself 

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  Two for the Road (2) 01x10: (Nov/17/1966) As guest star 
  One for the Mountain (1) 01x09: (Nov/10/1966) As guest star 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Elizabeth Montgomery 04x03: (Oct/01/1966) As Himself 
  Host: Judy Garland / Vic Damone 03x08: (Nov/13/1965) As Himself 
  Host: David Janssen 02x19: (Feb/06/1965) As Himself 
  Host: Dale Robertson 01x07: (Feb/15/1964) As Himself 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Bob Hope Christmas Variety Special 03x10: (Dec/22/1965) As Himself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #14 Host: Steve Lawrence 01x14: (Apr/13/1965) As Himself 

The Andy Williams Show (1962) (1962) 
  Bobby Darin / Henry Mancini / Olive Osmond / Vic Damone 03x12: (Jan/11/1965) As Himself 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Vic Damone / Gale Garnett 14x10: (Nov/17/1964) As Himself 

The Joey Bishop Show (1961) 
  Vic Damone Brainwashes Joey 03x09: (Nov/23/1963) As Himself 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Like a Sister 02x08: (Nov/14/1962) As Ric Vallone, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Vic Damone, Edgar Bergen 15x13: (Dec/10/1961) As Himself 
  Vic Damone, The Little Gaelic Singers 11x21: (Feb/16/1958) As Himself 
  Vic Damone, José Greco 10x20: (Feb/03/1957) As Himself 
  Vic Damone, Katherine Dunham 03x36: (May/21/1950) As Himself 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Proxy 02x31: (Apr/16/1961) As Wilkerson 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 25 05x25: (Mar/19/1961) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 27 04x27: (Apr/03/1960) As Himself 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Piano Man 01x23: (Feb/29/1960) As Stan Skylar 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 10 05x10: (Dec/14/1959) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 25 04x25: (Mar/08/1959) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 18 04x18: (Jan/18/1959) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Dave "Baby" Cortez / Vic Damone / Dale Hawkins 02x40: (Jun/06/1959) As Himself 
  The Everly Brothers / Paul Anka / The Shirelles / Tommy Sands / Jimmy McCracklin / Vic Damone 01x08: (Apr/05/1958) As Himself 

The Garry Moore Show (1958) 
  Margaret Ann / Vic Damone / The Ja-Da Quartet / Georgie Kaye / Kate Smith 01x26: (Apr/07/1959) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Himself ("An Affair to Remember"), [Musical Guests]

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Damone Dilemma 01x17: (Jan/17/1958) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-54: Vic Damone / Little Joe and The Thrillers 01x54: (Oct/17/1957) As Himself 
  AB-43: Vic Damone / Raymond Burr 01x43: (Oct/02/1957) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 8, Episode 4 08x04: (Nov/28/1955) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 3 06x03: (Oct/13/1953) As Himself 
Featured Songs

American Bandstand Songs:
AB-54: Vic Damone / Little Joe and The Thrillers + An Affair to Remember (Our Love Affair) 
AB-43: Vic Damone / Raymond Burr + An Affair to Remember (Our Love Affair) 
The Dick Clark Show Songs:
Dave "Baby" Cortez / Vic Damone / Dale Hawkins + New Romance in Old Rome 
The Everly Brothers / Paul Anka / The Shirelles / Tommy Sands / Jimmy McCracklin / Vic Damone + Gigi 
My Name Is Earl Songs:
Broke Joy's Fancy Figurine + Little Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vic Damone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..