TV

Jack Laird


Mostly Credited As: Jack Laird
Birth Name: Jack Laird Schultheis
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1923 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: December 03, 1991
Cause Of Death: cancer

Jack Laird




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Funeral 02x46: (Jan/05/1972) As Ygor 
  The Funeral 02x46: (Jan/05/1972) As Ygor 
  With Apologies to Mr. Hyde 02x11: (Sep/29/1971) As Laboratory Assistant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  With Apologies to Mr. Hyde 02x11: (Sep/29/1971) As Laboratory Assistant, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ben Casey (1961)• Associate Producer
Kojak (1973) (1973)• Supervising Producer (1974-1976)
Switch (1975)• Producer (1976-1977)
Doctors' Hospital (1975)• Creator
• Producer
The Dark Secret of Harvest Home (1978)• Producer

Episode Crew


Hell Town (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lords of War 01x08 Nov/06/1985 As: Writer
The Insiders (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Another Fine Mess 01x05 Oct/30/1985 As: Writer
Whiz Kids (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Kojak (1973) (1973) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Monkey on a String 04x21 Feb/15/1977 As: Writer
Out of the Frying Pan . . . 03x08 Nov/02/1975 As: Writer
Elegy in an Asphalt Graveyard 02x20 Feb/02/1975 As: Writer
Eighteen Hours of Fear 01x16 Feb/20/1974 As: Writer
Last Rites for a Dead Priest 01x12 Jan/23/1974 As: Writer
What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Doctors' Hospital (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Night Gallery (1970) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Smile, Please 03x06 Nov/12/1972 As: Director, Writer
I'll Never Leave You - Ever 02x57 Feb/16/1972 As: Teleplay
The Late Mr. Peddington 02x48 Jan/12/1972 As: Teleplay
An Act of Chivalry 02x35 Dec/01/1971 As: Director, Writer
Pickman's Model 02x33 Dec/01/1971 As: Director
Ben Casey (1961) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
It Is Getting Dark... and We Are Lost 03x15 Dec/18/1963 As: Writer
Behold a Pale Horse 01x21 Feb/26/1962 As: Teleplay
Imagine a Long, Bright Corridor 01x15 Jan/15/1962 As: Writer
I Remember a Lemon Tree 01x04 Oct/23/1961 As: Teleplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Silent Death, Secret Death 05x29 Mar/31/1962 As: Writer
Justice in Hell 05x18 Jan/13/1962 As: Writer
The Long Weekend 04x29 Apr/08/1961 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story, Teleplay
My Three Sons (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Spring Will Be a Little Late This Year 01x11 Dec/08/1960 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
M Squad (1957) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Dead Parrots Don't Talk 03x32 May/03/1960 As: Writer
Ghost Town 02x26 Mar/27/1959 As: Writer
Death Threat 02x24 Mar/13/1959 As: Writer
Fight 01x30 Apr/18/1958 As: Writer
The Twenty-Six Girl 01x29 Apr/11/1958 As: Writer
Bronco (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Legacy of Twisted Creek 02x16 Apr/19/1960 As: Writer
The Last Resort 02x05 Nov/17/1959 As: Writer
The Millionaire (1955) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Millionaire Jerry Mitchell 06x21 Feb/10/1960 As: Story
Millionaire Peter Barkley 04x17 Jan/15/1958 As: Writer
Millionaire Barbara Lydon 04x13 Dec/18/1957 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
The Third Man (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dinner in Paris 01x15 Jan/22/1960 As: Teleplay
Dante (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Rebel (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
School Days 01x07 Nov/15/1959 As: Writer
World of Giants (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Special Agent 01x01 Sep/05/1959 As: Writer
Dragnet (1951) (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Operator 08x36 Aug/02/1959 As: Writer
Man with a Camera (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Portrait 01x12 Jan/02/1959 As: Writer
Broken Arrow (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Aztec Treasure 02x22 Feb/25/1958 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Man Called X (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Spare Parts 01x21 Nov/08/1956 As: Writer
Gold 01x17 Oct/11/1956 As: Writer
Cavalcade of America (1952) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Postmark: Danger 04x11 Dec/27/1955 As: Writer
Crisis in Paris 04x08 Nov/29/1955 As: Writer
Sunrise on a Dirty Face 03x23 May/10/1955 As: Writer
Highway Patrol (1955) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Statute of Limitations 02x18 Unknown As: Writer
Hitchhiker Dies 01x30 Unknown As: Writer
Car Theft 01x21 Unknown As: Writer
Lookout 01x04 Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
China Smith (1952) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Yellow Jade Lion 02x26 1954 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Unexpected (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Racket Squad (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Two for One 02x09 Nov/01/1951 As: Writer
The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Laird Quotes

No quotes added for this person