Login or register  
TV

Gijs Staverman

Mostly Credited As: Gijs Staverman
Birth Name: Gijsbertus Franciscus Maria Staverman
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Alkmaar, Noord-Holland

Gijs Staverman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Postcode Nieuwjaarsshow, De (2011)As: Himself
Fram, De (2005)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 159 05x159: (Apr/22/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Rad van Fortuin (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/01/2009) As Himself 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 1 05x01: (May/01/2009) As Himself 

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Sep/14/2008) As Himself 

M/V (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/30/2006) As Himself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Aflevering 4 - Gijs Staverman 02x04: (Mar/28/2005) As Himself 

Wie is... de Mol? (1999) 
  Season 5, Episode 10 05x10: (Mar/18/2005) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 6 05x06: (Feb/18/2005) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 5 05x05: (Feb/11/2005) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 4 05x04: (Feb/04/2005) As Himself 

Seth & Fiona (1994) 
  De sterke arm van Sinterklaas 01x09: (Jun/09/1994) As Reporter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gijs Staverman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..