Login or register  
TV

George Maharis

Mostly Credited As: George Maharis
Birth Name: George Maharias
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Astoria, New York

George Maharis



George Maharis George Maharis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Most Deadly Game (1970)As: Jonathan Croft
Route 66 (1960) (1960)As: Buz Murdock (S01-S03)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Bud Gardner #2 (1960-1961)
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Fixer-upper 06x15: (Feb/11/1990) As Alex Burton 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Programmed for Death 02x09: (Dec/02/1989) As Jack McAlister 

The Master (US) (1984) 
  The Good, the Bad and the Priceless 01x08: (Mar/23/1984) As Garrett 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Bikini Murders 02x18: (Feb/03/1984) As Dr. Charles Brockway 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Sitting Duck/Sweet Suzi Swann 05x18: (Mar/06/1982) As Jack 
  The Perfect Husband/Volcano 05x07: (Nov/21/1981) As Dr. Hal Workman 
  The Invisible Woman/The Snow Bird 04x07: (Dec/06/1980) As Mario Ferini 
  Aphrodite/Dr. Jekyll and Miss Hyde 03x18: (Feb/02/1980) As Professor Alan Blair 

Switch (1975) 
  Legend of the Macunas (2) 03x05: (Oct/21/1977) As Clouston 
  Legend of the Macunas (1) 03x04: (Oct/21/1977) As Clouston 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Six Foot Stretch 04x21: (Mar/22/1977) As Salter 
  The Test of Brotherhood 03x07: (Nov/14/1975) As J.R. 
  The Ho Chi Minh Trail 01x05: (Nov/06/1973) As Hank Delany 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Lady in the Squad Room 04x23: (Mar/08/1977) As Ringer 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Jaime's Shield (2) 02x11: (Dec/22/1976) As Sgt. Bob Welton 
  Jaime's Shield (1) 02x10: (Dec/15/1976) As Sgt. Bob Welton 

Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976) 
  Scag 01x10: (Jun/16/1976) As Lee Mitchell 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Plastique 01x12: (Apr/19/1976) As Robert Derek 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  See Jane Run 01x05: (Mar/29/1976) As Gary Lawrence 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Judas Tree 01x16: (Feb/01/1976) As Dr. Bender 

Movin' On (1974) 
  The Good Life 01x07: (Nov/07/1974) As Harry Lorimer 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Death to Sister Mary 03x03: (Jun/15/1974) As Mark Fields 

The Snoop Sisters (1973) 
  The Devil Made Me Do It 01x03: (Mar/05/1974) As unknown 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Deadly Prize 02x08: (Nov/04/1973) As Warren Davis 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Fountain 07x17: (Jan/26/1973) As Thomas Bachman 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Rip-Off 02x08: (Nov/01/1972) As Paul Stubber 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Pawn 03x12: (Dec/01/1971) As Evan Kenbrook 

Cade's County (1971) 
  The Mustangers 01x08: (Nov/14/1971) As Deek Minty 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Hand of Borgus Weems 02x03: (Sep/15/1971) As Peter Lacland 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Miss Belle 01x04: (Oct/24/1968) As Drake 

The Danny Thomas Hour (1967) 
  The Demon Under the Bed 01x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Phil Pearson 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Eighth Day 04x12: (Dec/21/1966) As Miles Catlan 
  A Small Rebellion 03x15: (Feb/09/1966) As Michael Kolinos 

Shindig (1964) 
  George Maharis; The Young Americans 02x22: (Nov/27/1965) As Himself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #22 Host: George Maharis 02x04: (Oct/11/1965) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 27 05x27: (Apr/02/1961) As Himself 

Naked City (1958) 
  A Death of Princes 02x01: (Oct/12/1960) As Tony Bacallas 
  Four Sweet Corners 01x31: (Apr/28/1959) As Johnny Gary 
  Fire Island 01x23: (Mar/03/1959) As Lundy 
  The Manhole 01x15: (Jan/06/1959) As Stroke Strokich 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  Night Visitors 01x12: (Unaired) As Gavin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Maharis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..