Login or register  
TV

Sam Levene (1)

Mostly Credited As: Sam Levene (1)
Birth Name: Samuel Levine
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1905 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Russia
Date Of Death: December 28, 1980
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Sam Levene (1)


Sam Levene (1) died at the age of 76 and was born on August 28, 1905.
He is known for the show For The Record (Producer).
He was born in Russia (Russia) and died on December 28, 1980 (Heart Attack)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Small Rebellion 03x15: (Feb/09/1966) As Noel Greb 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Don Adams, The McGuire Sisters 14x15: (Jan/22/1961) As Himself 
  Lionel Hampton and His Band 13x47: (Aug/21/1960) As Himself 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Larry Fay Story 02x09: (Dec/15/1960) As Larry Fay 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  Night Dive 01x09: (Nov/16/1960) As Lieutenant Maderas 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Mrs. McThing 06x08: (Mar/09/1958) As Eddie 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Old Ticket 10x51: (Sep/11/1957) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Mother Bit 09x35: (Jun/10/1957) As Ben Selig 
  The Playwright and the Stars 09x26: (Apr/08/1957) As Ben Weber 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  SALUTE TO GEORGE ABBOTT 06x10: (Dec/11/1955) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 14 03x14: (Dec/19/1950) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


For The Record (1976)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Levene (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC One Scotland Commission 'Do Or Dye: Hair Academy'

BBC One Scotland have commissioned a fly-on-the-wall documentary series,..

Fox Remaking Tom Hanks' 'Big' for Television

Fox is making a ‘Big’ decision. Kevin Biegel and Mike Royce, who ..

EastEnders 30th Anniversary Is Going Live in 2015

EastEnders will be celebrating its 30th anniversary in February 2015. To..