Login or register  
TV

Marc Marie Huijbregts

Mostly Credited As: Marc Marie Huijbregts
Sometimes Credited As: Marc Marie Huybregts
Marc-Marie Huijbregts
Marc-Marie Huijbrechts

Birth Name: Marc-Marie Cornelis Huijbregts
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1964 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Tilburg
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Marc Marie Huijbregts



TV Appearances

Main cast 
De nieuwe Rembrandt (2012)As: Himself
't Spaanse Schaep (2010)As: Lukas Blijdschap
Zaterdagavondshow met Marc-Marie & Beau, De (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Marc-Marie in ’t wild (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
't Vrije Schaep (2009)As: Lukas Blijdschap
Popstars (NL) (2008)As: Himself (Judge S03-)
Zomer Draait Door, De (2007)As: Himself (Side-kick S01)
Die Is de mol! (2007)As: Himself
't Schaep Met De 5 Pooten (2006)As: Lukas Blijdschap
Marc-Marie Opgenomen (2001)As: Himself (Host)
Dit was het nieuws (1996)As: Himself (S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 75 07x75: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 69 07x69: (Nov/25/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 64 07x64: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 58 07x58: (Nov/11/2011) As Himself 

Zomergasten (1988) 
  Marc-Marie Huijbregts 24x01: (Jul/24/2011) As Himself 

Kruispunt (2002) 
  Marc-Marie in Rome 08x52: (Aug/29/2010) As Himself 

Sterren op het Doek (2007) 
  Marc-Marie Huijbregts 04x06: (Aug/17/2010) As Himself 

Tafel Van 5, De (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/25/2009) As Himself 

Wie is... de Mol? (1999) 
  Season 5, Episode 10 05x10: (Mar/18/2005) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 9 05x09: (Mar/11/2005) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 8 05x08: (Mar/04/2005) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 7 05x07: (Feb/25/2005) As Himself 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord onder nul 02x13: (Mar/07/1997) As Archiver 

We zijn weer thuis (1989) 
  Wie wat waar 05x12: (Mar/21/1994) As Evert Holvast 
  Tegen beter weten in 05x10: (Mar/07/1994) As Evert Holvast 
  Een Oostenrijker 05x05: (Jan/31/1994) As Evert Holvast 
  In de wolken 04x05: (Jan/18/1993) As Evert Holvast 
Featured Songs

Marc-Marie Opgenomen Songs:
Season 1, Episode 3 + De glimlach van een kind 
't Spaanse Schaep Songs:
Trudy + Niets gedaan 
Patrick + Ik wil alleen maar bij je zijn 
Hallo, gezellig + Geen Idee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marc Marie Huijbregts Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..