Login or register  
TV

Richard Beymer


Mostly Credited As: Richard Beymer
Sometimes Credited As: Dick Beymer

Birth Name: George Richard Beymer Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1939 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Avoca, Iowa
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Richard Beymer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Twin Peaks (1990)As: Benjamin Horne
Paper Dolls (1984)As: David Fenton
Episode Cast Credits 

Profiler (1996) 
  Ceremony of Innocence 03x10: (Jan/09/1999) As Martin Fizer 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Sanguinarium 04x06: (Nov/10/1996) As Dr. Jack Franklin 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Dark Side of the Door 12x15: (Feb/01/1996) As Dirk Matheson 
  The Sound of Murder 09x10: (Jan/03/1993) As Richard Lefko 
  The Days Dwindle Down 03x21: (Apr/19/1987) As Sidney Jarvis 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Siege (3) 02x03: (Oct/10/1993) As Nalas 
  The Circle (2) 02x02: (Oct/03/1993) As Nalas 
  The Homecoming (1) 02x01: (Sep/26/1993) As Nalas 

Buck James (1987) 
  Heal Thyself 01x18: (Apr/28/1988) As Max 
  Absalom, Absalom 01x04: (Nov/01/1987) As Max 

The Bronx Zoo (1987) 
  The Gospel Truth 02x07: (Apr/20/1988) As Locke 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  All Creatures Great and ... Not So Great 03x05: (Nov/11/1986) As Father McDonovan 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Bread on the Desert 16x02: (Oct/21/1967) As Zeb 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Reckoning (4) 05x58: (Apr/05/1966) As Reverend Jack Elder 
  New Doctor in Town (3) 05x57: (Apr/04/1966) As Reverend Jack Elder 
  A Strange Sort of Accident (2) 05x56: (Mar/29/1966) As Reverend Jack Elder 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Guilty or Not Guilty 03x17: (Mar/09/1966) As Ralph Belmonte 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Show Me a Hero 04x09: (Nov/17/1965) As Frank Colter 
  You Take the High Road 03x22: (Feb/17/1965) As Mark Shannon 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Easter Breach 02x25: (May/13/1965) As Werner Schiff 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Dark December 03x30: (Apr/30/1959) As Leroy Cadman 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  On the Brink 08x22: (Feb/27/1959) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Soapbox Kid 03x24: (Feb/27/1958) As Ennis Thompson 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  The Non Orgs 05x10: (Dec/09/1957) As Freddie Baxter 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Bitter Land 02x10: (Dec/06/1957) As Shep Jolland 

26 Men (1957) 
  Dead Man at Tucson 01x08: (Dec/03/1957) As Tod Devers 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Gentle Conqueror 03x04: (Nov/09/1954) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Beymer Quotes

No quotes added for this person