Login or register  
TV

Bastiaan Ragas

Mostly Credited As: Bastiaan Ragas
Birth Name: Bastiaan Johannes Ragas
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Lisse, Zuid-Holland

Bastiaan Ragas



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bar Gezellig (2014)As: Barry Konings (Bedrijfsleider)
Postcode Nieuwjaarsshow, De (2011)As: Himself
Eye Opener (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Samen (2005)As: Jochem
Episode Cast Credits 

Lang Leve De TV (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/20/2011) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 8, Episode 19 08x19: (Jun/09/2011) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 28 04x28: (Jun/25/2009) As Himself 

Op zoek naar geluk (2011) 
  Bastiaan en Tooske Ragas 01x02: (May/30/2011) As Himself 

Jongens tegen de Meisjes, De (2011) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (May/28/2011) As Himself 

Hints (2010) (2010) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/26/2010) As Himself 

Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Dec/31/2009) As Himself 

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 23 01x23: (Nov/04/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Aug/27/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 7, Episode 27 07x27: (Mar/04/2007) As Himself 

Gooische vrouwen (2005) 
  Baby Love 01x08: (Dec/18/2005) As Max 
  Mannen 01x07: (Dec/11/2005) As Max 
  Zwarte magie 01x06: (Dec/04/2005) As Max 

Keyzer en de Boer Advocaten (2005) 
  Amice! 01x07: (Nov/21/2005) As Atty. De Bournonville 

All Stars (1999) 
  Romek Spandau 03x04: (Oct/16/2001) As Romek Spandau 
Featured Songs

RTL Boulevard Songs:
Season 9, Episode 3 + De Hemel Is Dichtbij 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

One son: Sem Bernard Laurens (born: November 8, 2001)
Two daughters: Helena Antonia (born: February 13, 2007) & Feline Hanneke Grietje (born: May 28, 2008)


Brother of Roef Ragas

Bastiaan Ragas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..