Login or register  
TV

Robert Ryan

Mostly Credited As: Robert Ryan
Birth Name: Robert Bushnell Ryan
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1909 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: July 11, 1973
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer (New York, NY)

Robert Ryan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
World War One (1964)As: Narrator
Episode Cast Credits 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Guilty or Not Guilty 03x17: (Mar/09/1966) As Andrew Dixon 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Bob Stuart Story 08x01: (Sep/20/1964) As Bob Stuart, [Special Guest Stars]
  The John Bernard Story 06x10: (Nov/21/1962) As John Bernard, [Special Guest Stars]

The Eleventh Hour (US) (1962) 
  Who Chopped Down the Cherry Tree? 02x18: (Jan/29/1964) As Franklin "Hoppy" Hopp 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Are There Any More Out There Like You? 01x05: (Nov/07/1963) As Tom Bollington 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Interrogation 04x01: (Oct/01/1959) As Captain Krag 
  To Sit in Judgment 03x06: (Nov/13/1958) As Amos Parney 
  Trial by Fear 02x14: (Jan/10/1958) As Cobb Oakley 
  You Only Run Once 01x01: (Oct/05/1956) As Matt 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Great Gatsby 02x40: (Jun/26/1958) As Jay Gatsby 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 21 02x21: (Feb/24/1957) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Ryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..