TV

Gijs Scholten Van Aschat


Mostly Credited As: Gijs Scholten Van Aschat
Birth Name: Gijsbert Jan Abraham Scholten Van Aschat
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Doorn, Utrecht

Gijs Scholten Van Aschat




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Noord Zuid (2015)As: Marinus Wieringa
Oud geld (1998)As: Ole Bussink
Pleidooi (1993)As: Victor van Gilze
Episode Cast Credits 

De Jacht (2016) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/06/2016) As Gerard Houtman 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/06/2016) As Gerard Houtman 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/06/2016) As Gerard Houtman 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/06/2016) As Gerard Houtman 

Dit was het nieuws (1996) 
  Frank de Grave en Gijs Scholten van Aschat 28x01: (Oct/01/2011) As Himself 
  Frank de Grave en Gijs Scholten van Aschat 28x01: (Oct/01/2011) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 143 06x143: (Mar/16/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 143 06x143: (Mar/16/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 4 06x04: (Sep/09/2010) As Himself 
  5 jaar De Wereld Draait Door (May/16/2010) As Himself 

Flikken Maastricht (2007) 
  Heksen 04x03: (Mar/05/2010) As Herman Vonk 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 78 04x78: (Jan/06/2010) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 47 03x47: (Nov/11/2008) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 47 03x47: (Nov/11/2008) As Himself 
  AKO literatuurpijs 2008 03x41: (Nov/03/2008) As Himself 

Gooische vrouwen (2005) 
  Nieuwe buren 04x06: (Oct/12/2008) As Ernst Scheepmaker-van Altena 
  Nieuwe buren 04x06: (Oct/12/2008) As Ernst Scheepmaker-van Altena 
  Triviant 04x04: (Sep/28/2008) As Ernst Scheepmaker-van Altena 
  Oude liefde roest niet 04x03: (Sep/21/2008) As Ernst Scheepmaker-van Altena 

Boks (2006) 
  De verdwenen Van Gogh 01x03: (Apr/23/2006) As Mr. Van Randwijk 

Band, De (2003) 
  Prikkels 01x04: (Jan/14/2004) As God 

Wet & Waan (2000) 
  Fan van het jaar 02x09: (Jan/02/2004) As Father Overeem 
  Fan van het jaar 02x09: (Jan/02/2004) As Father Overeem 

Weltevreden op 10: Percy's Place! (2003) 
  Percy Rocks! 01x04: (Nov/05/2003) As Himself 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op de haringkoning 08x07: (Nov/08/2002) As Jaap Tetteroo 
  De Cock en de moord op de haringkoning 08x07: (Nov/08/2002) As Jaap Tetteroo 
  De Cock en de moord met 300 getuigen 02x07: (Dec/13/1996) As Paul van der Lugt 
  De Cock en de moord met 300 getuigen 02x07: (Dec/13/1996) As Paul van der Lugt 

Wildschut & De Vries (2000) 
  Camera Obscura 01x08: (Nov/04/2000) As Philip van Berkel 
  Camera Obscura 01x08: (Nov/04/2000) As Philip van Berkel 

Wij Alexander (1998) 
  Deel 2 01x02: (Oct/17/1998) As Nicolaas Roëll 
  Deel 2 01x02: (Oct/17/1998) As Nicolaas Roëll 

Zwarte sneeuw (1996) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/01/1996) As Taxi driver, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gijs Scholten Van Aschat Quotes

No quotes added for this person