Login or register  
TV

Lola Albright

Mostly Credited As: Lola Albright
Birth Name: Lola Jean Albright
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Akron, Ohio

Lola Albright



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Peter Gunn (1958)As: Edie Hart
Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Murder on Ice 08x19: (Mar/09/1983) As Prosecutor Liz McKenna 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The First (2) 04x13: (Mar/13/1981) As Elizabeth Collins 
  The First (1) 04x12: (Mar/06/1981) As Elizabeth Collins 

Switch (1975) 
  Who Killed Lila Craig? 03x12: (Jan/16/1978) As Millie Tate, [Special Guest Stars]

Columbo (1971) 
  Fade in to Murder 06x01: (Oct/10/1976) As Clare Daley, [Special Guest Stars]

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Bounty Hunter 01x22: (Apr/21/1976) As Lola Turkel 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Cutting Edge 03x02: (Sep/16/1975) As Minnie 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  No Escape 05x16: (Jan/28/1974) As Grace 
  Condemned 04x03: (Oct/04/1972) As Madeline Barris 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Corrupter 01x07: (Dec/05/1973) As Celia Lamb 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Beast That Walks Like a Man 01x11: (Nov/30/1967) As Stacy Houston 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  To Sleep, Perchance to Scream 04x25: (May/10/1967) As Vickie Tate 
  Runaway Boy 03x25: (May/25/1966) As Edith Woodland 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Bride for Buford 08x18: (Jan/15/1967) As Dolly Bantree 
  The Search 06x21: (Feb/14/1965) As Ann 

Branded (1965) 
  Kellie 02x32: (Apr/24/1966) As Ann Williams 
  Cowards Die Many Times 02x31: (Apr/17/1966) As Ann Williams 
  Mightier Than the Sword 02x03: (Sep/26/1965) As Ann Williams 

Laredo (1965) 
  Above the Law 01x17: (Jan/13/1966) As Lilah Evans 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Gray Rock Hotel 07x30: (May/21/1965) As Lottie 
  Incident of the Banker 06x25: (Apr/02/1964) As Marjbelle Ashton-Warner 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Nobody Somehow? 02x27: (Mar/31/1965) As DeeDee Booker 
  Who Killed Mother Goose? 02x17: (Jan/13/1965) As Miss Frost 
  Who Killed Cassandra Cass? 02x03: (Sep/30/1964) As Eve Chapin 
  Who Killed Who IV? 01x27: (Apr/03/1964) As Jennifer Carlisle 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Misadventure 03x08: (Dec/07/1964) As Eva Martin 
  The Black Curtain 01x09: (Nov/11/1962) As Ruth 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Those Who Stay Behind 08x08: (Nov/08/1964) As Lenora Parkman 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Nickel's Worth of Prayer 03x29: (Apr/16/1964) As Gertrude Carey 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Go Look at Roses 03x13: (Sep/11/1963) As .. 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Granny's Spring Tonic 01x27: (Mar/27/1963) As Gloria Buckles 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Woman Who Wanted to Live 07x18: (Feb/06/1962) As Lisa 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Queen of Craven Point 03x11: (Dec/22/1961) As Edna Craven 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  One Way Ticket 03x10: (Dec/03/1961) As Nita Graham 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Cat in the Cradle 10x03: (Oct/01/1961) As Cathy Armstrong 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 4 05x04: (Oct/19/1959) As Herself 

Panic! (1957) 
  Fingerprints 02x12: (Jun/22/1958) As Karen Adams 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  The Tennis Champ 01x29: (Apr/11/1958) As Katherine West 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Reed Survives 01x13: (Dec/31/1955) As Lucy Hunt 

Duffy's Tavern (1954) 
  Archie Faces Marriage 01x20: (1954) As guest star 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The System 03x16: (Jan/01/1953) As Nancy Metcalfe 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  The Miraculous Serum 01x38: (Jun/20/1952) As Carol Williams 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Stolen Years 02x13: (Nov/19/1951) As Miriam 
  Inside Story 01x38: (Jun/18/1951) As Jennifer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lola Albright Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..