Login or register  
TV

Berry Kroeger

Mostly Credited As: Berry Kroeger
Sometimes Credited As: Barry Kroeger
Barry Kroger
Berry Kroger

Birth Name: Walker Berry Kroeger
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1912 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Date Of Death: January 04, 1991
Cause Of Death: Kidney Failure

Berry Kroeger



Berry Kroeger
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Bailey's Show 01x06: (Oct/23/1978) As Mr. Eisenhower, [Uncredited]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Turnabout 06x24: (Mar/07/1971) As Alvin Holmquist 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  A Matter of Blood 04x14: (Dec/28/1967) As William Creighton 
  Bitter Mission 03x26: (Mar/30/1967) As Governor 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Maxwell Smart, Private Eye 03x05: (Oct/21/1967) As Mr. Sidney 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  The Grab 01x03: (Sep/19/1967) As Eric Busch 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  East of the Equator 02x26: (Mar/20/1967) As Klein 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Runaway Boy 03x25: (May/25/1966) As Baddington 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Operation Long Shadow 03x02: (Sep/22/1965) As General Henri Zachron 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Deadly Decoy Affair 01x15: (Jan/11/1965) As Frame, [Featuring]

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Hail to the Chief 01x16: (Dec/28/1964) As Chairman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Wooden Nickels 08x12: (Dec/10/1964) As Rexford Wyler 
  The Case of the Illicit Illusion 07x25: (Apr/09/1964) As Kirk Cameron 
  The Case of the Two-Faced Turnabout 06x18: (Feb/14/1963) As Darius Tyson 
  The Case of the Blind Man's Bluff 04x19: (Mar/11/1961) As Edgar Whitehead 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Chocolate Cake Caper 02x25: (Mar/12/1962) As Kruger 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Build My Gallows Low 03x20: (Feb/18/1962) As Inspector Riebold 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Zsa Zsa 02x15: (Jan/28/1962) As Jack Brady 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Legend of Billy 02x14: (Dec/09/1961) As Dean Almond 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Elizabeth, My Love 02x33: (May/27/1961) As Mandible 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Scandal Sheet 01x25: (Apr/22/1961) As Mark Braddock 

The Americans (1961) (1961) 
  The Guerrillas 01x09: (Mar/20/1961) As Keezer 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Closer than a Brother 03x22: (Feb/21/1961) As Ansel Bain 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Heels Over Head 01x15: (Jan/09/1961) As Homer Garson 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Jade Song 02x05: (Oct/12/1960) As Willard Young 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Mark of the Hand 01x04: (Oct/04/1960) As Paul Mowry 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Hired Guns 01x34: (May/10/1960) As Murray Harrison 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Gordon Caper 01x07: (Dec/05/1959) As Walter Gordon 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Burning Spring 02x02: (Oct/06/1959) As Carl Hugo 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Bullet for a Badge 01x34: (May/18/1959) As Vincent Donniger 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  Assignment Prague 01x26: (Apr/09/1959) As Bernasek 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Soft Touch 03x04: (Mar/08/1959) As Raoul 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Secret of Adam Cain 01x15: (Jan/16/1959) As Bernard Stagg 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  The Warning 01x02: (Oct/17/1958) As Markey 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Beautiful, Blue and Deadly 01x14: (Apr/18/1958) As Oliver Lynch 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Bookworms 01x26: (Mar/21/1958) As Ellwood 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  The Trial of Captain Kidd 05x18: (Mar/10/1957) As Solicitor General 
  Androcles and the Lion 05x02: (Oct/14/1956) As guest star 

Four Star Playhouse (1952) 
  The Executioner 03x36: (Jun/09/1955) As Detmar 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Green Mountain Boys 04x24: (Apr/03/1955) As Benedict Arnold 
  Socrates' Wife 02x19: (Jan/25/1953) As guest star 
  The Face of Spain 01x18: (May/04/1952) As Francisco Goya 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Mills Brothers; Eddie Fisher; Kitty Kallen; Dane Clark 08x09: (Nov/07/1954) As Himself 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  Reward for Janie 01x30: (Jul/31/1954) As Weaver 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Mr. Lazarus 06x09: (Nov/26/1952) As Dr. Sylvester 
  The Third Visitor 05x38: (May/28/1952) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Woman in Love 04x49: (Aug/26/1952) As Fulco 
  The Mandarin Murders 04x35: (May/06/1952) As guest star 
  Nightmare 03x11: (Nov/07/1950) As guest star 
  The Case of Lady Sannox 02x17: (Dec/27/1949) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Coins of Death 04x43: (Jun/23/1952) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court 04x36: (May/19/1952) As guest star 
  Pontius Pilate 04x30: (Apr/07/1952) As guest star 
  Portrait by Rembrandt 03x36: (Apr/30/1951) As Rembrandt Van Rijn 
  Little Women (Part 2) 03x18: (Dec/25/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Berry Kroeger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..