Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Thomas Gomez


Mostly Credited As: Thomas Gomez
Birth Name: Sabino Tomas Gomez
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1905 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 18, 1971
Cause Of Death: Car Accident (Santa Monica, CA)

Thomas Gomez




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Life with Luigi (1952)As: Pasquale (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Hidalgo 17x17: (Jan/10/1972) As Augustin 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Behind God's Back 01x18: (Feb/05/1969) As Miguel 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Patriot 04x19: (Feb/02/1969) As El Presidente 

Laredo (1965) 
  Oh Careless Love 02x13: (Dec/23/1966) As Kicking Bear 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Nightmare 04x01: (Sep/14/1966) As Detective Ryan 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Beyond the Border 04x10: (Nov/24/1965) As Fedencio 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  The Man with the Power 03x05: (Oct/13/1965) As Herr Otto Kraus 
  Who Killed Supersleuth? 02x13: (Dec/16/1964) As Caligula Foxe 

The Bing Crosby Show (1964) 
  Genius at Work 01x11: (Nov/30/1964) As Professor Zdueramott 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed the Pool Player 05x02: (Oct/11/1964) As Chicago Chubby 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Good Samaritan 03x02: (Oct/03/1963) As Truxton Bramley 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Bite of a Tiger 01x06: (Nov/03/1961) As Shannon 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Trap at Cordova 01x27: (May/26/1961) As Miguel Delgado 
  A Lance of Straw 01x02: (Oct/14/1960) As Andre Cabateau 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Dust 02x12: (Jan/06/1961) As Sykes 
  Escape Clause 01x06: (Nov/06/1959) As Mr. Cadwallader 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Forbidden Cargo 01x09: (Nov/27/1960) As Darius 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  Arms of Venus 01x08: (Nov/09/1960) As Hakim 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Two Faces of Grey Holden 02x03: (Oct/03/1960) As Louis Tourette, [Co-Guest Stars]

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Mission to Manila 01x07: (Nov/23/1959) As Bello 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Stranger at Night 01x36: (Jun/20/1959) As Artemus Quarles 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Man with the Solid Gold Star 01x02: (Oct/06/1958) As Jake Romer 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Plot to Kill Stalin 03x01: (Sep/25/1958) As Georgi Malenkov 
  The Dungeon 02x30: (Apr/10/1958) As John Marin 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Lottery for Revenge 07x32: (May/30/1958) As guest star 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  This Business of Murder 01x10: (Jan/31/1956) As Ivan 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Great McGinty 05x36: (Apr/28/1955) As The Boss 

Climax! (1954) 
  South of the Sun 01x17: (Mar/03/1955) As Senor Torres 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The High Green Wall 03x04: (Oct/03/1954) As Messler 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Ride the Pink Horse 01x05: (Mar/27/1950) As Pancho 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thomas Gomez Quotes

No quotes added for this person