Login or register  
TV

Farley Granger

Mostly Credited As: Farley Granger
Birth Name: Farley Earle Granger II
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1925 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Jose, California
Date Of Death: March 27, 2011
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Farley Granger



TV Appearances

Main cast 
As The World Turns (1956)As: Earl Mitchell (1986-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Monsters (1988) 
  Malcolm 03x13: (Dec/23/1990) As Dr. Rutin, [Special Guest Stars]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  How To Make a Killing Without Really Trying 06x14: (Feb/04/1990) As Jermome Ashcroft 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Pain Killer 01x04: (Oct/14/1984) As Dr. Roebuck, [Starring Roles]

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Tell Her She's Great/Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two/The Baby Alarm 04x08: (Nov/29/1980) As Charles Cummings 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  The Klae Dynasty 01x10: (Dec/08/1975) As Julian Klae 

Mobile One (1975) 
  The Middle Man 01x09: (Nov/17/1975) As Robert Tate 

Medical Story (1975) 
  Million Dollar Baby 01x07: (Oct/23/1975) As Raymond Stettler 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Scavenger's Paradise 01x03: (Oct/11/1975) As James McKittrick, [Special Guest Stars]

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Auld Lang Syne 01x01: (Sep/11/1975) As Paul Quincy 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Midas Touch 02x07: (Nov/15/1974) As Bert Carrington, [Special Guest Stars]

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  The Day Before Sunday 03x03: (Feb/10/1970) As Richard 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  One for the Money 01x19: (Feb/05/1969) As Arnold Martin 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  What Flowers Daisies Are 01x02: (Sep/25/1968) As Curtis Anderson 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Supersonic Boom 03x06: (Oct/28/1967) As Billet 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Apache Kid 01x06: (Oct/13/1967) As Jack Graham 

Ironside (1967) 
  Eat, Drink and Be Buried 01x04: (Oct/05/1967) As Mitch Kirby 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Blind Man's Bluff 04x18: (Feb/08/1967) As Wain 
  Nightmare 04x01: (Sep/14/1966) As Morgan Cain 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Shock of Recognition 02x15: (Dec/31/1966) As Charlie Herrod 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Come to Me 11x10: (Dec/04/1957) As guest star 
  Man in a Trance 11x05: (Oct/23/1957) As guest star 
  Circle of Fear 10x47: (Aug/14/1957) As guest star 
  Starfish 09x38: (Jun/27/1956) As guest star 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Charles Avery Story 01x09: (Nov/13/1957) As Lt. Charles Avery, [Special Guest Stars]

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Clouded Image 02x09: (Nov/07/1957) As Peter Ashby/Brat Farrar 
  Sizeman and Son 01x03: (Oct/18/1956) As Harold Sizeman 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Clay Pigeon 08x20: (Jan/28/1957) As guest star 
  Pistolero 07x32: (Apr/09/1956) As Fred 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Men Against Speed 02x06: (Dec/12/1956) As Steve Adams 

Climax! (1954) 
  Faceless Adversary 02x33: (Jun/07/1956) As John Haywood 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Helen Hayes, Jack Palance, 09x09: (Nov/20/1955) As Himself 
  Van Heflin; Farley Granger; Joan McCracken; Rosemary Clooney 06x46: (Jul/26/1953) As Himself 
  Jane Powell & Farley Granger; Nanette Fabray; Senor Wences 06x32: (Apr/19/1953) As Himself 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Splendid with Swords 04x42: (Jun/24/1955) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 02x17: (Dec/23/1951) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Farley Granger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..