Login or register  
TV

Lloyd Haynes

Mostly Credited As: Lloyd Haynes
Birth Name: Samuel Lloyd Haynes
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1934 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Bend, Indiana
Date Of Death: December 31, 1986
Cause Of Death: cancer

Lloyd Haynes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
79 Park Avenue (1977)As: John Stevens
Room 222 (1969)As: Pete Dixon
Episode Cast Credits 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Matter of Passion 03x09: (Nov/26/1983) As Lew Jensen 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Love Game 05x06: (Nov/08/1983) As Lt. Croydon 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Psyched Out 02x12: (Jan/13/1983) As Track Coach 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Enter Alexis 02x01: (Nov/11/1981) As Judge Horatio Quinlan 
  The Verdict 02x02: (Nov/11/1981) As Judge Horatio Quinlan 
  The Testimony 01x15: (Apr/20/1981) As Judge Horatio Quinlan 
  Blake Goes to Jail 01x14: (Apr/13/1981) As Judge Horatio Quinlan 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Equipment 05x04: (Oct/04/1975) As Captain Stone 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Lawman 01x05: (Oct/22/1968) As Frank 
  Wild Horse 01x03: (Oct/08/1968) As Rider #1 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  The Blue Stone of Heaven (2) 02x05: (Oct/13/1967) As Matto 
  The Blue Stone of Heaven (1) 02x04: (Oct/06/1967) As Matto 
  Man Killer 01x31: (Apr/14/1967) As Tomba 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Judgment (1) 04x29: (Aug/22/1967) As Detective Franks 
  A Clean and Quiet Town 04x03: (Sep/27/1966) As Officer 
  Wife Killer 03x17: (Jan/11/1966) As Ed Warren 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Invasion from Outer Space (2) 01x26: (Mar/17/1967) As Miltary Policeman 
  Invasion from Outer Space (1) 01x25: (Mar/10/1967) As Military Policeman 

Batman (1966) 
  Batman's Waterloo (2) 02x54: (Mar/09/1967) As Lord Chancellor 
  King Tut's Coup (1) 02x53: (Mar/08/1967) As Lord Chancellor 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Desperate Silence 01x23: (Feb/13/1967) As Policeman 
  Death of a Dream 01x08: (Oct/31/1966) As Policeman 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Where No Man Has Gone Before 01x03: (Sep/22/1966) As Lt. Lloyd Alden 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Time of Flight 04x02: (Sep/21/1966) As Christensen 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Spy Master 01x21: (Feb/06/1966) As Special Agent #1 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Room 222 (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lift, Thrust and Drag 04x07 Oct/27/1972 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lloyd Haynes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..