Login or register  
TV

Victor Löw

Mostly Credited As: Victor Löw
Birth Name: Victor Arthur Löw
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Victor Löw



Victor Löw Victor Löw
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rechercheur Ria (2014)As: Jaap van Spall (In scheiding)
Seinpost Den Haag (2011)As: Wouter van Dijk
We gaan nog niet naar huis (2008)As: Sem van der Duin
Voetbalvrouwen (2007)As: Arjan Duivendrecht (S01)
Abeltje (2000)As: Schraap
Episode Cast Credits 

Tafel Van 5, De (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/31/2009) As Himself 

Voetbalvrouwen (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Mar/09/2008) As Arjan Duivendrecht 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 87 02x87: (Jan/15/2008) As Himself 

Flikken Maastricht (2007) 
  Een valse noot 01x01: (Sep/03/2007) As Vincent Lukassen 

Mike & Thomas Show, De (2005) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Apr/29/2007) As Himself 

Grijpstra & De Gier (2004) 
  One for the Road 05x08: (Apr/13/2007) As Kees de Zwaan 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 7, Episode 27 07x27: (Mar/04/2007) As Arjan Duivendrecht (Archive footage) 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 25 02x25: (Oct/09/2006) As Himself 

Enclave, De (2002) 
  In de grond 01x03: (Apr/28/2002) As General 

All Stars (1999) 
  Samen is niet alleen 03x13: (Dec/18/2001) As Juweler 

Spangen (1999) 
  Verloren onschuld 02x01: (Mar/18/2001) As Arthur Dales 

Aanklacht, De (2000) 
  De zaak: Emily de Duveroy 01x03: (May/04/2000) As Huib de Duveroy 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord in de politiek 03x12: (Apr/03/1998) As Frits Zoomers 

Flodder (1993) 
  Gluren bij de Buren 04x08: (Nov/24/1996) As Agent Schuuringa 

Pleidooi (1993) 
  Season 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Feb/13/1995) As Robin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Won a Golden Calf for best actor in Lek in 2000

Victor Löw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..