Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jess Oppenheimer


Mostly Credited As: Jess Oppenheimer
Birth Name: Jessurun James Oppenheimer
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1913 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: December 27, 1988





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Audition 01x06: (Nov/19/1951) As Network Representitive #1 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Debbie Reynolds Show (1969)• Producer
• Creator
Glynis (1963)• Executive Producer
• Creator
I Love Lucy (1951)• Executive Producer (1951-1952)
Here's Hollywood (1960)• Producer
Angel (1960) (1960)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Composer
• Theme Music

Episode Crew


Get Smart (1965) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
One of Our Olives is Missing 03x07 Nov/04/1967 As: Director, Writer
Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dear Deductible 04x07 Nov/09/1966 As: Director
Vacation Playhouse (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Brain 01x05 Aug/19/1963 As: Writer
Hide and Seek 01x03 Aug/05/1963 As: Writer
Angel (1960) (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Angel's Temper 01x05 Nov/10/1960 As: Director
The French Touch 01x01 Oct/06/1960 As: Writer
I Love Lucy (1951) (Credited in 106 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 106 episode crew credits
The Mr. and Mrs. TV Show 04x04 Apr/11/1955 As: Writer
The Fashion Show 04x20 Feb/28/1955 As: Writer
Lucy's Mother-in-Law 04x08 Nov/22/1954 As: Writer
Ricky's Screen Test 04x07 Nov/15/1954 As: Writer
Ricky's Movie Offer 04x06 Nov/08/1954 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jess Oppenheimer Quotes

No quotes added for this person