Login or register  
TV

Bing Crosby


Mostly Credited As: Bing Crosby
Birth Name: Harry Lillis Crosby
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1903 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tacoma, Washington
Date Of Death: October 14, 1977
Cause Of Death: heart attack (Madrid, Spain)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Bing Crosby




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bing Crosby Show (1964)As: Bing Collins
Episode Cast Credits 

Michael BublĂ©'s Christmas Songbook (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/23/2014) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Tim Conway, Melba Moore, Bing Crosby 02x26: (Mar/16/1972) As Himself 
  Bing Crosby, The Supremes, David Steinberg 01x15: (Jan/07/1971) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #104 05x12: (Dec/13/1971) As Himself 
  Episode #89 04x23: (Feb/22/1971) As Himself 
  Episode #80 04x14: (Dec/14/1970) As Himself 
  Episode #58 03x18: (Jan/19/1970) As Himself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Bing Crosby, Paul Lynde 05x07: (Nov/03/1971) As Himself 
  with Bing Crosby, Ella Fitzgerald, Dan Rowan, Dick Martin 03x07: (Nov/10/1969) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Bing Crosby / Richard Castellano / Clair and McMahon 07x04: (Oct/07/1971) As Himself 
  Bing Crosby, Eva Gabor 05x08: (Nov/06/1969) As Himself 
  Bing Crosby, Lena Horne 03x06: (Oct/19/1967) As Himself 
  Bing Crosby, Polly Bergen, Rowan & Martin 02x30: (Apr/13/1967) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Bing Crosby (Final episode with highlights from past shows) 07x17: (Feb/07/1970) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Bing Crosby 07x12: (Jan/03/1970) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Bing Crosby / Sweetwater 07x01: (Oct/11/1969) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Bing Crosby / Four Tops 06x26: (Apr/05/1969) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  Ralph Goes Hollywood 10x02: (Oct/04/1969) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  80th Birthday Salute to Irving Berlin 21x34: (May/05/1968) As Himself 
  14th Anniversary Show 15x41: (Jun/24/1962) As Himself 
  Brigitte Bardot, Bing Crosby, Gene Kelly 15x03: (Oct/01/1961) As Himself 
  Bing Crosby, James Arness, Marcel Marceau 11x16: (Jan/12/1958) As Himself 

The Danny Thomas Hour (1967) 
  The Demon Under the Bed 01x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Charlie Castle 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Bing and Me 04x08: (Nov/16/1966) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 7, Episode 6 07x06: (Feb/17/1963) As Himself 

The Frank Sinatra Show (1957) 
  Bing Crosby 01x10: (Dec/20/1957) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 29th Annual Academy Awards 05x01: (Mar/27/1957) As Himself ("True Love"), [Musical Guests]
  The 27th Annual Academy Awards 03x01: (Mar/30/1955) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Phil Silvers Show (1955) 
  Sergeant Bilko Presents Bing Crosby 02x18: (Jan/22/1957) As Himself 

Climax! (1954) 
  One Night Stand 01x35: (Aug/04/1955) As Himself 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Goldie, Fields And Glide 04x10: (Mar/21/1954) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Alan Young, Stan Freberg, Frank Sinatra and Bing Crosby 04x16: (Jan/17/1954) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
One Night Stand 01x35 Aug/04/1955 As: Story
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Factory Girls + "Don't Fence Me In" 
Happy Days Songs:
Married Strangers + "Moonlight Becomes You" (played by the pianist) 
Six Feet Under Songs:
Pilot + I'll Be Home for Christmas 
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Songs:
A Very Sunny Christmas + Santa Claus is Coming to Town
+ White Christmas 
Marvel's Agent Carter Songs:
Valediction + The Way You Look Tonight 
The Wonder Years Songs:
Christmas Party + White Christmas 
Christmas + White Christmas 
That '70s Show Songs:
The Best Christmas Ever + White Christmas 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Owned part of the Pittsburgh Pirates for many years.

Bing Crosby Quotes

No quotes added for this person