Login or register  
TV

Michael Wilding

Mostly Credited As: Michael Wilding
Birth Name: Michael Charles Gauntlett Wilding
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1912 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leigh-on-Sea, Essex, England
Date Of Death: July 08, 1979
Cause Of Death: Accidental death - fall (London, England)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Michael Wilding



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mannix (1967) 
  A View of Nowhere 02x11: (Dec/14/1968) As Phillip Montford/Sir Arnold Salt 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Fatal Mistake 04x10: (Nov/30/1966) As Major Tucker 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Lethal Eagle Affair 01x11: (Nov/29/1966) As Franz Joseph 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Sweet Betsy? 01x07: (Nov/01/1963) As Dr. Alan Steiner 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Last Seen Wearing Blue Jeans 01x28: (Apr/19/1963) As David Saunders 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Dark as the Night 03x37: (Jun/18/1959) As Chris Hughes 
  Verdict of Three 02x32: (Apr/24/1958) As Sir John Alexander 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Case of the Two Sisters 08x29: (May/01/1959) As Stephen McElroy 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Volcano Seat 04x28: (Apr/10/1958) As MacKenzie Barton 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Stranger in the Night 02x02: (Oct/17/1956) As Capt. Robert Wilton 
  Cavalcade 01x01: (Oct/05/1955) As Robert Marryot 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Presenter, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Wilding Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Kirstie's Handmade Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details for the Christmas special of..

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..