Login or register  
TV

Michael Tolan


Mostly Credited As: Michael Tolan
Birth Name: Seymour Tuchow
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1925 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: January 31, 2011
Cause Of Death: heart disease and renal failure
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Michael Tolan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Nurses (1962)As: Dr. Alex Tazinski (S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Asylum 02x04: (Oct/08/1991) As Norman Ackerman 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Kojak's Days (2) 04x20: (Feb/08/1977) As Dr. Peter Allender 
  Kojak's Days (1) 04x19: (Feb/01/1977) As Dr. Peter Allender 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Valley Forge 25x03: (Dec/03/1975) As Lt. Col. Tench 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Alpha-Bravo War 04x06: (Oct/24/1975) As Reed Calder 

Cannon (1971) 
  Killer on the Hill 04x17: (Jan/29/1975) As John Wittig 
  Come Watch Me Die 03x07: (Oct/24/1973) As Gil Spender 
  Bad Cats and Sudden Death 02x01: (Sep/13/1972) As Mike Arnold 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Saturday`s Child 06x14: (Dec/16/1974) As Julius 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Betrayal 09x15: (Feb/03/1974) As Unknown 
  The Edge of Desperation 08x02: (Sep/24/1972) As Alan Graves 
  Blood Tie 05x09: (Nov/09/1969) As Neil Kriton 
  Wind It Up and It Betrays You 04x01: (Sep/22/1968) As Paul Virdon 

Toma (1973) 
  The Cain Connection 01x05: (Nov/01/1973) As Cain 

Here We Go Again (1973) 
  A Date with Judy 01x07: (Mar/03/1973) As Glen 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  The Courtship of Mary's Father's Daughter 03x15: (Dec/23/1972) As Dan Whitfield 
  Room 223 02x04: (Oct/09/1971) As Dan Whitfield 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Bad Connection 01x04: (Oct/06/1972) As Keith Newton (as guest star), [Starring Roles]

Owen Marshall, Counselor At Law (1971) 
  A Lonely Stretch of Beach 01x02: (Sep/23/1971) As Unknown 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Terror 04x20: (Feb/15/1970) As Ismet El Kabir, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Play 03x09: (Dec/08/1968) As Vitol Enzor, [Special Guest Stars]
  Trial by Fury 02x24: (Mar/10/1968) As Santos Cardoza 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Paper Dolls 01x07: (Nov/21/1968) As Craig Miller 

Mannix (1967) 
  Deadfall (2) 01x18: (Jan/27/1968) As Dr. Norman Forest 
  Deadfall (1) 01x17: (Jan/20/1968) As Dr. Norman Forest 

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Possessed 02x17: (Jan/02/1968) As Ted Willard 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Fifth Wheel Raid 02x13: (Dec/11/1967) As Kabir 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  Hotel Hurricane 02x09: (Nov/10/1967) As John Turner 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Miss Reilly's Revenge 01x16: (Dec/26/1966) As Mike Gorley 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Eighth Day 04x12: (Dec/21/1966) As Lieutenant Murrow 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Zanti Misfits 01x14: (Dec/30/1963) As Professor Stephen Grave 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Peace, Pity, Pardon 03x26: (Apr/12/1963) As Largo 
  Kiss the Maiden All Forlorn 02x26: (Apr/13/1962) As Antonio 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Rydecker Case 03x31: (Jun/06/1962) As Asst. DA Ricardo Gardillo 
  The Fingers of Henri Tourelle 03x04: (Oct/18/1961) As Peter Morrell 
  Stakeout 01x06: (Nov/04/1958) As Alan Keller 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rod Steiger, Shelley Berman 12x30: (Apr/12/1959) As Himself 

Decoy (1957) 
  Ladies Man 01x28: (Nov/05/1958) As Al Bergen 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Rice Sprout Song 09x27: (Apr/15/1957) As Plenty Own 
  The Hollywood Complex 09x19: (Feb/18/1957) As Absalom 
  Julius Caesar 07x46: (Aug/01/1955) As Octavius Caesar 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Teddy Bear 10x13: (Dec/12/1956) As Nate 
  Spur of the Moment 08x44: (Aug/03/1955) As guest star 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  Port of Regrets 01x02: (Jan/16/1954) As Maurice Laraq 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Tolan Quotes

No quotes added for this person