Login or register  
TV

Suzy Parker

Mostly Credited As: Suzy Parker
Sometimes Credited As: Suzy Parker Dillman

Birth Name: Cecilia Ann Renee Parker
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1932 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island City, New York
Date Of Death: May 03, 2003
Cause Of Death: kidney failure and ulcers (Montecito, CA)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Suzy Parker



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  The Fashion Mart 01x12: (Dec/23/1975) As Anne Leigh 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Housekeeper 01x05: (Dec/16/1970) As Carlotta 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Free of Charge 04x13: (Dec/28/1966) As Doctor 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  The Day of the Golden Lion 01x12: (Dec/02/1966) As Laura Keller 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Sybil 03x01: (Jun/25/1965) As Sybil 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Maybe Love Will Save My Apartment House 04x02: (Oct/01/1964) As Serena Norcross 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Number Twelve Looks Just Like You 05x17: (Jan/24/1964) As Lana Cuberle/Simmons/Doe/Grace/Jane/Patient/#12 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Alex Debbs? 01x06: (Oct/25/1963) As Angela Pattison 
  Who Killed Holly Howard? 01x01: (Sep/20/1963) As Bridget Jenkins 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Death of Manolete 02x01: (Sep/12/1957) As Tani Morena 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Suzy Parker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..