Login or register  
TV

Barry Russo

Mostly Credited As: Barry Russo
Sometimes Credited As: John Duke
Harry Russo
J. Duke Russo
John Duke Russo

Birth Name: John Russo
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1925 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: December 13, 2003

Barry Russo


Barry Russo died at the age of 79 and was born on May 03, 1925.
He is known for his role as Roy Gilroy in the show The Young Marrieds.
He was born in Newton, Massachusetts (USA) and died on December 13, 2003

Barry Russo
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young Marrieds (1964)As: Roy Gilroy
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Head to Head 10x16: (Feb/16/1978) As Eddie Rizzo (as John Russo), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Practical Jokes Can Kill You 09x24: (May/05/1977) As Abilleno 
  Blood Money is Hard to Wash 09x20: (Mar/03/1977) As Albert Jovanko 
  Dealer's Choice -- Blackmail 09x17: (Feb/03/1977) As Willy Vance 

Harry O (1974) 
  Accounts Balanced 01x13: (Dec/26/1974) As Al Stucke 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Fine Day for Dying 08x03: (Oct/06/1974) As DeMorro 
  The Inside Man 06x06: (Oct/22/1972) As Captain Caffey 

Cannon (1971) 
  Kelly's Song 04x01: (Sep/11/1974) As Charley Victor (as John Duke Russo), [Co-Guest Stars]

Toma (1973) 
  Friends of Danny Beecher 01x17: (Mar/29/1974) As Detective Pellegrini 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Death Leap 02x02: (Sep/23/1973) As Danny 

Banacek (1972) 
  A Million the Hard Way 01x04: (Nov/01/1972) As Lester Sawyer (as J. Duke Russo), [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Recruiter 07x14: (Dec/19/1971) As Joe kreska 
  Turnabout 06x24: (Mar/07/1971) As Joe Salka 
  Deadfall 05x25: (Mar/01/1970) As Dominic Cerelli 
  Gamble With Death 05x06: (Oct/19/1969) As Webber 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Tram 06x03: (Oct/02/1971) As Cabot (as J. Duke Russo), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Hostage 05x13: (Dec/19/1970) As Prison Commandante Ativa, [Uncredited]
  The Carriers 01x10: (Nov/19/1966) As Tiso Kastner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Crystal Maze 02x13: (Dec/27/1968) As Lt. Day 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Ultimate Computer 02x24: (Mar/08/1968) As Wesley, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Devil in the Dark 01x25: (Mar/09/1967) As Lt. Cmdr. Giotto, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Ivy Curtain 01x11: (Mar/21/1967) As Lt Alvarado 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Time to Love 04x14: (Jan/11/1967) As Bingo 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Evil Men Do 04x14: (Dec/27/1966) As Sergeant Endicot 
  Flight from the Final Demon 01x24: (Mar/10/1964) As Bus Driver 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Letter 05x07: (Oct/25/1966) As Johnson 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  Practice to Deceive 03x06: (Oct/14/1966) As Colonel Chris Gibbons, [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Washington 4, Indians 3 01x06: (Oct/23/1965) As Green Meadows 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  One Nation Indivisible 03x21: (Jan/29/1964) As Jack Phillips 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Time Remembered 02x12: (Dec/11/1963) As Carl 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  To Catch a Mink 05x31: (May/10/1963) As Jenner 
  The Steerer 04x30: (Apr/13/1962) As Ollie York 
  Big Boy Blue 04x07: (Nov/03/1961) As Lee Santly 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Where the Hawk Is Wheeling 01x18: (Jan/29/1963) As Leo Heller 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Double Cross 04x12: (Dec/18/1962) As Sully 
  The Night They Shot Santa Claus 04x01: (Sep/25/1962) As Brikka (as John Duke) 
  The Nero Rankin Story 02x28: (May/11/1961) As Lefty Soputhern (as John Duke) 
  The Underground Court 02x18: (Feb/16/1961) As William "Bo"Nairins 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Too Many Strangers 01x13: (Dec/08/1962) As Perry Lewis 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  The Mob Riders 01x05: (Oct/29/1962) As Police Sergeant (as John Duke) 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Jenny 08x05: (Oct/13/1962) As Al Flack 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Laugh for the Lady 02x07: (Oct/30/1961) As Vincent Barker 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  Goodbye to Joan 01x37: (Oct/02/1961) As Vargo 
  Study in Mosaic 01x32: (Aug/28/1961) As Kamerill 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Crime and Commitment (2) 01x02: (Sep/26/1961) As Hood 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Be It Ever So Humble 02x31: (May/23/1961) As Sergeant 

The Asphalt Jungle (1961) 
  The Burglary Ring 01x01: (Apr/02/1961) As Willie 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Court Martial of Major Mars 03x15: (Jan/12/1961) As Magnus (as John Duke) 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  The Frame Up 02x06: (Oct/29/1960) As Curt Baron 
  Stake Out 01x01: (Sep/26/1959) As George Gault 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Diplomatic Pouch 03x38: (Sep/24/1960) As guest star 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Heiress 02x37: (Jun/13/1960) As Frank Loomis (as John Duke) 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Angela Temple 05x24: (Mar/04/1959) As Dewey 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Siamese Twinge 02x38: (1959) As guest star 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Hanging of Roy Carter 02x04: (Oct/04/1958) As Keno Smith (as John Duke) 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Top Gun 04x15: (Jan/24/1958) As Toby Caution 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  Exclusive Story 02x04: (Unknown) As Brucker 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Master Spy: The Robert Hanssen Story (2002)• Grip

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Russo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'A Good Job: Stories of the FDNY' Press Release from HBO

A GOOD JOB: STORIES OF THE FDNY, A FILM BY LIZ GARBUS AND STEVE BUSCEMI,..

EXCLUSIVE: Emily Osment Dishes on ‘Young & Hungry’

Emily Osment is one of those young actresses that you wish was your best..

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with 'Big Brother', with the ninth Power..