Login or register  
TV

Donna McDaniel

Mostly Credited As: Donna McDaniel
Birth Name: Donna Jean McDaniel
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York



Donna McDaniel started her career in her native Buffalo, New York, singing at the popular Executive Lounge and Club 747 Disco. Her first single, "Save Me," was successful enough on the charts to lead Donna to Los Angeles, where she began acting. Donna starred in the comedy "Hollywood Hot Tubs" (1984) and co-starred in the cult classic "Angel" (1984) - which also featured fellow Buffalonian Dick Shawn - as well as in the horror film "Frightmare" (1983). Donna returned to singing, where she was a backing vocalist for acts such as Motley Crue and Billy Idol. In the 1990s, Donna joined the group Toto for an international tour. Currently, Donna runs a successful catering company - Bella Donna - in Southern California.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Yes, Virginia, There Is a Liberace 04x13: (Dec/20/1984) As Waitress 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donna McDaniel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..