Login or register  
TV

Laurence Naismith

Mostly Credited As: Laurence Naismith
Birth Name: Lawrence Johnson
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1908 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Thames Ditton, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: June 05, 1992

Laurence Naismith



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Barriers (1980)As: Dr Ernest Jolland
Oh, Father! (1973)As: Father Harris
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Romeo and Juliet 01x01: (Dec/03/1978) As Prince Escalus 

Return of the Saint (1978) 
  The Poppy Chain 01x08: (Oct/29/1978) As General 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  The Indian Summer of an Emperor 01x10: (May/29/1974) As Emperor Franz Josef 
  Dress Rehearsal 01x09: (May/22/1974) As Emperor Franz Josef 
  Requiem for a Crown Prince 01x04: (Apr/19/1974) As Emperor Franz Josef 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The File on Devlin 19x02: (Nov/21/1969) As Lord Pomeroy 
  The Admirable Crichton 17x04: (May/02/1968) As Lord Loam 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  Lady on the Rocks 02x01: (Sep/19/1969) As Reddington 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Another Windmill to Go 11x01: (Sep/14/1969) As Don Q. Hought 

Lancer (1968) 
  Glory 01x10: (Dec/10/1968) As Collier, [Special Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  The Silent Cry 02x01: (Sep/28/1968) As Anton 

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Ransom 02x15: (Dec/12/1967) As Cyrus Stone, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Experiment 01x02: (Jan/17/1967) As Dr Curtis Lindstrom 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Shattered Silence 04x28: (Apr/11/1967) As John Mallory 
  Not With a Whimper 03x16: (Jan/04/1966) As Dr. McAllister 
  Last Second of a Big Dream 02x30: (Apr/20/1965) As Alan Fielding 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Blind Man's Bluff 04x18: (Feb/08/1967) As Inspector Rason 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  George Mason 01x25: (May/02/1965) As George Mason 
  John Quincy Adams 01x22: (Apr/11/1965) As guest star 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  The Garrison 01x08: (Dec/31/1961) As Sir Miles Burns 

The Third Man (1959) 
  The Tenth Symphony 01x26: (Apr/22/1960) As Ostrow 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  The Miser 01x26: (Mar/19/1956) As Sir William de Courcier 

The Vise (1954) 
  Dr. Damon's Experiment 01x04: (Oct/22/1954) As Dr Damon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laurence Naismith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..