Login or register  
TV

Ed Rollins

Mostly Credited As: Ed Rollins
Birth Name: Edward Rollins
Date Of Birth: March 19, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts

Ed Rollins



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  General Carter Ham; Politics; Baseball 23x222: (Jul/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 17, Episode 49 17x49: (Aug/05/2012) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]

John King, USA (2010) 
  Episode 63 01x63: (Jun/16/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 62 01x62: (Jun/15/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 61 01x61: (Jun/14/2010) As Himself 

The Situation Room (2005) 
  Episode 1038 05x153: (Jul/03/2009) As Himself (CNN Contributor) 
  Episode 1035 05x150: (Jun/30/2009) As Himself (CNN Contributor) 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  November 05, 2008 06x219: (Nov/05/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  November 03, 2008 06x218: (Nov/03/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  June 10, 2008 06x113: (Jun/10/2008) As Himself (CNN Contributor) 
  June 09, 2008 06x112: (Jun/09/2008) As Himself (CNN Contributor) 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Where is the GOP Going? Part IV: Questions and Answers from Young Republicans 29x22: (Aug/11/1994) As Himself 
  Where is the GOP Going? Part III: Big Government 29x21: (Aug/10/1994) As Himself 
  Where is the GOP Going? Part II: Abortion 29x20: (Aug/09/1994) As Himself 
  Where is the GOP Going? Part I: Health Care 29x19: (Aug/08/1994) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Rollins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Veronica Milsom On Back Seat Drivers and Hungry Beast

Recently I had the chance to catch up with host of ABC2's 'Back Seat..

Fox Remaking Tom Hanks' 'Big' for Television

Fox is making a ‘Big’ decision. Kevin Biegel and Mike Royce, who ..

Stand Up To Cancer: Interview With Cancer Scientist Professor Henning Walczak

Professor Henning Walczak is the co-director at UCL’s Cancer Research..