Login or register  
TV

Lynn Loring

Mostly Credited As: Lynn Loring
Birth Name: Lynn Zimring
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Lynn Loring



Lynn Loring
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Return to Peyton Place (1972)As: Betty Anderson Harrington #2 (1973-1974)
The F.B.I. (1965)As: Barbara Erskine (S01)
Fair Exchange (1962)As: Patty Walker
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Patti Barron #1 (1951-1961)
Episode Cast Credits 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Flowers of Evil 01x08: (Nov/08/1974) As Janet Richards 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Touch of Madness 01x11: (Dec/08/1972) As Janet 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Shockwave 04x18: (Jan/25/1972) As Sue Ann 
  The Deadly Sin 02x21: (Feb/24/1970) As Melissa Laker 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  To the Gods Alone 01x13: (Dec/31/1970) As Grace Lee Canby 

Lancer (1968) 
  Shadow of a Dead Man 02x13: (Jan/06/1970) As Jessamie 
  Foley 01x04: (Oct/15/1968) As Polly, [Special Guest Stars]

The Invaders (1967) 
  Panic 01x14: (Apr/11/1967) As Madeline Flagg 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Dead Wrong 04x22: (Apr/05/1967) As Joanna 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Something Hurt, Something Wild 08x01: (Sep/11/1966) As Laurie Ferguson 

Summer Fun (1966) 
  Baby Makes Three 01x05: (Aug/19/1966) As Jennie Winston 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  Run and Hide 01x22: (Feb/14/1966) As Jocelyn 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Flaming Ghost 01x18: (Jan/21/1966) As Carma Vasquez, [Co-Guest Stars]

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Terror in a Tiny Town (2) 03x17: (Jan/12/1966) As Ann Rogers / Anna Rodriguez 
  Terror in a Tiny Town (1) 03x16: (Jan/05/1966) As Ann Rogers / Anna Rodriguez 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Judgement in Heaven 01x15: (Dec/22/1965) As Maybelle (Maybelle Williams) 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Memo from Purgatory 03x10: (Dec/21/1964) As Filene 
  Behind the Locked Door 02x22: (Mar/27/1964) As Bonnie Snowden 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Born of Kings and Angels 02x09: (Dec/01/1964) As June 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Paper Bullets 08x02: (Oct/01/1964) As Susan Foster 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Tekawitha McLeod 01x02: (Oct/01/1964) As Tekawitha McLeod 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  You're All Right, Ivy 01x30: (Apr/28/1964) As Ivy Hatch 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Pa Hack's Brood 09x13: (Dec/28/1963) As Maybelle 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Back to Nature Boy 03x32: (May/22/1962) As Edwina Cagle 
  Girls Will Be Boys 03x18: (Feb/13/1962) As Eddie 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Fortress of Despair 01x21: (Feb/16/1962) As Terry Farmer 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Lonnie Fallon Story 05x19: (Feb/07/1962) As Kathy Jennings 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  The Runaways 01x13: (Dec/24/1961) As Annabel Jenkins 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Angry Angel 11x25: (Mar/26/1958) As guest star 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Uncle Tom's Cabin 03x10: (Apr/10/1955) As Eva 

Studio One (1948) 
  Beyond a Reasonable Doubt 06x25: (Mar/08/1954) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Half a Kingdom 04x43: (Jun/29/1953) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Proudly I Love 02x36: (May/24/1953) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Fred Allen and Tony Martin 01x32: (Apr/15/1951) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynn Loring Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..