Login or register  
TV

Lili Valenty

Mostly Credited As: Lili Valenty
Sometimes Credited As: Lily Valenti
Lili Valenti

Birth Name: Lili Eisenlohr Valenty
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1900 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Lódz, Poland, Russian Empire [now Lódz, Lódzkie
Date Of Death: March 11, 1987




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Odyssey 02x19: (Feb/18/1983) As Sister Marie-Thérèse 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Vendetta 02x23: (May/07/1980) As Grandma 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Sixth Sense 01x18: (Mar/11/1980) As reader 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Black and Blue 04x09: (Nov/21/1978) As Mrs. Greene 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  A Most Precious Gift 04x20: (Feb/27/1978) As Madame Maria 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Odds Against Tomorrow 01x04: (Dec/31/1975) As Mrs. Owens 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  They Only Come Out at Night (Apr/29/1975) As Mrs. Eichman 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Letters from the Grave 03x16: (Jan/16/1975) As Carlotta Kovic 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Fathers and Sons 02x04: (Oct/01/1974) As Mrs. Vlasic 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Let Ernest Come Over 01x11: (Dec/09/1969) As Mrs. Agnew 

Mannix (1967) 
  Return to Summer Grove 03x03: (Oct/11/1969) As Maria 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Severe Case of Matrimony 09x33: (Jul/07/1968) As Dolores 
  The Deadliest Game 06x22: (Feb/21/1965) As Donna Luisa 
  Marie, My Love 04x20: (Feb/10/1963) As Madame DeMarigny 
  Dark Star 01x31: (Apr/23/1960) As Bruja 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Don't Wait For Tomorrow 04x23: (Apr/19/1967) As Grand Duchess 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Ballerina Buffy 01x22: (Feb/20/1967) As Madam Leonton 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Sadness of a Happy Time 01x30: (May/16/1966) As Senora Breda 

Combat! (1962) 
  A Silent Cry 02x23: (Feb/18/1964) As Renee LeClair 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Bonus Baby 06x13: (Dec/20/1963) As Woman 
  Jennifer 04x25: (Mar/09/1962) As Mme. De Marivaux 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Heydrich (2) 01x31: (May/12/1963) As Maria 
  Heydrich (1) 01x30: (May/05/1963) As Maria 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Lovers 02x22: (Feb/16/1960) As Mrs. Schuldorf 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Young Assassins 02x06: (Oct/26/1959) As Tallulah 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  A Diamond for Carla 02x01: (Sep/14/1959) As Petronela Robalo 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Wally Bannister 04x32: (May/07/1958) As Anna Talbot 

Maverick (1957) 
  Diamond in the Rough 01x18: (Jan/26/1958) As Madame 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lili Valenty Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

USA Network Announce Suits and Sirens Return Dates

USA Network have announced today that the fourth season of 'Suits' will..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..