TV

Marcel Hillaire


Mostly Credited As: Marcel Hillaire
Birth Name: Erwin Ottmar Hiller
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1908 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Date Of Death: January 01, 1988
Cause Of Death: Surgical complications

Marcel Hillaire




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  Yesterday, Upon the Stair 01x09: (May/27/1977) As The Chef 

All's Fair (1976) 
  Remembrance 01x20: (Mar/14/1977) As Frenchman 
  Remembrance 01x20: (Mar/14/1977) As Frenchman 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Barefoot Stewardess Caper 03x02: (Dec/03/1972) As Inspector Le Blanc 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Inspector Prideaux 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Inspector Prideaux 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Falcon (2) 04x14: (Jan/11/1970) As Bishop, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bishop, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bishop, [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  House of Wax (1) 05x15: (Jan/09/1970) As Raoul Duval 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Raoul Duval 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Raoul Duval 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  Run From Death 01x18: (Jan/09/1968) As Achille 
  Run From Death 01x18: (Jan/09/1968) As Achille 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Wipeout 04x24: (Apr/26/1967) As Emile, [Starring Roles]

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Petit Prix Affair 01x24: (Mar/07/1967) As Professor Pamplemousse 
  The Dog-Gone Affair 01x01: (Sep/13/1966) As Antoine Fromage 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  A Couple of Home-Cooked Meals 01x18: (Jan/24/1967) As Jean Pierre Dubois 
  A Couple of Home-Cooked Meals 01x18: (Jan/24/1967) As Jean Pierre Dubois 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  Devil's Island 01x09: (Nov/11/1966) As Boudaire 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Virtue Affair 02x11: (Dec/03/1965) As Raoul Dubois, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Virtue Affair 02x11: (Dec/03/1965) As Raoul Dubois, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The See-Paris-and-Die Affair 01x22: (Mar/01/1965) As Gendarme Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Rapture at Two-Forty 02x21: (Apr/15/1965) As Chauffeur 

Combat! (1962) 
  A Rare Vintage 03x12: (Dec/08/1964) As Jean Sebelleau 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Our Man in Switzerland 05x33: (May/24/1963) As Andre Duffy 
  The Gemmologist Caper 04x34: (May/11/1962) As Inspector Bordeaux 
  The Gemmologist Caper 04x34: (May/11/1962) As Inspector Bordeaux 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The New Exhibit 04x13: (Apr/04/1963) As Guide 
  A Most Unusual Camera 02x10: (Dec/16/1960) As Pierre, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Most Unusual Camera 02x10: (Dec/16/1960) As Pierre, [Co-Guest Stars]

General Electric True (1962) 
  The Tenth Mona Lisa 01x26: (Mar/31/1963) As Bertillon 
  The Tenth Mona Lisa 01x26: (Mar/31/1963) As Bertillon 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  One Enchanted Weekend 01x24: (Mar/28/1963) As Emile Gerard 
  The Big Raffle 01x17: (Feb/07/1963) As Emile Gerard 
  The Big Raffle 01x17: (Feb/07/1963) As Emile Gerard 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Policeman's Holiday 03x17: (Jan/28/1962) As Bouchard 
  Policeman's Holiday 03x17: (Jan/28/1962) As Bouchard 
  Beach Head 02x34: (Jun/12/1961) As Bouchard 
  The Intruders 02x02: (Oct/10/1960) As Fresnay 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Guillotine 02x02: (Sep/26/1961) As The Barber (M. Guillaume), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Guillotine 02x02: (Sep/26/1961) As The Barber (M. Guillaume), [Co-Guest Stars]

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  A Penny Saved 03x26: (Apr/03/1961) As Jacque 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pierre 

The Third Man (1959) 
  A Pocketful of Sin 01x24: (Apr/01/1960) As Inspector Buchet 
  A Pocketful of Sin 01x24: (Apr/01/1960) As Inspector Buchet 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  A Night to Remember 09x26: (Mar/28/1956) As Maitre'd 
  A Night to Remember 09x26: (Mar/28/1956) As Maitre'd 
  Two Times Two 08x45: (Aug/10/1955) As guest star 
  Two Times Two 08x45: (Aug/10/1955) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Patriot from Antibes 05x41: (Jun/07/1954) As Gauraldine 
  There Once Was a Diamond Ring 04x04: (Sep/22/1952) As guest star 
  There Once Was a Diamond Ring 04x04: (Sep/22/1952) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Rendezvous 05x36: (Jun/01/1953) As guest star 
  Rendezvous 05x36: (Jun/01/1953) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The White Gown 03x22: (Feb/02/1953) As Waiter 
  The White Gown 03x22: (Feb/02/1953) As Waiter 
  The Inn of Eagles 03x21: (Jan/26/1953) As Frenchman 
  The Inn of Eagles 03x21: (Jan/26/1953) As Frenchman 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Phanzig 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Phanzig 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Durand 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Durand 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chouteau 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chouteau 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pelletier 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pelletier 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Gustave Riker 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Gustave Riker 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Customs Inspector, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Customs Inspector, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcel Hillaire Quotes

No quotes added for this person